CUTOFF

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai Cutoff 2025: TNEA Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Chennai, Tamil Nadu · TNEA

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai admits students through TNEA. Below are the TNEA cutoffs for 2025, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai overview
2025TNEA years

TNEA cutoff years: 2025 · TNEA cutoff for all colleges

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai TNEA Cutoff 2025

Final round (round 1) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · State quota
ProgrammeGeneralSC
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science97,0651,80,436
Biomedical Engineering1,73,1242,32,402
Civil Engineering2,26,6332,31,764
Computer Science and Engineering96,7541,72,007
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1,86,0022,35,058
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,03,2731,80,757
Information Technology1,38,1071,90,731
Mechanical Engineering2,00,4992,38,126
Mechatronics Engineering1,73,988Not available

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai Cutoff FAQs

Which years of TNEA cutoff are available for Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai?

TNEA cutoffs for Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai are listed for 2025; the 2025 list covers 9 programme(s) across 1 counselling round(s).

What was the TNEA 2025 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai?

In 2025 (round 1), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai was 96,754 for the OC category, gender-neutral seat pool, STATE quota.

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai Cutoff 2025: TNEA Closing Ranks by Branch & Category | College Decision