CUTOFF

IIT Gandhinagar Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Gandhi nagar, Gujarat · JEE Advanced

IIT Gandhinagar admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Gandhinagar overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Gandhinagar JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 11 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence2,3093611,115649249
Chemical Engineering8,2691,5533,8002,1251,146
Civil Engineering10,2341,7614,1482,356651
Computer Science and Engineering1,708264750338207
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree2,2343941,048490367
Electrical Engineering4,0558421,9301,354534
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree4,5889042,2741,633710
Integrated Circuit Design & Technology4,3497472,6601,5581,069
Materials Engineering11,2981,8914,6532,7411,269
Mechanical Engineering6,3441,2173,0751,725780
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree7,4221,4893,4982,060944
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Artificial Intelligence108Not availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering71Not available21
Computer Science and Engineering Dual DegreeNot available105Not available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Integrated Circuit Design & TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence4,8241,1822,534989Not available
Chemical Engineering15,7913,0397,9343,126159
Civil Engineering17,8392,9658,1733,4161,199
Computer Science and Engineering4,5927701,714828374
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree5,1721,1632,950Not available644
Electrical Engineering8,4941,6974,8961,984955
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree8,6111,7915,783Not available1,021
Integrated Circuit Design & Technology7,2811,2825,5452,918Not available
Materials Engineering17,2333,7088,1712,821806
Mechanical Engineering13,4882,7057,0953,8921,407
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree14,1142,7957,1393,637Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial IntelligenceNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering56
Computer Science and Engineering Dual DegreeNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot available
Integrated Circuit Design & TechnologyNot available
Materials EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Mechanical Engineering Dual DegreeNot available

IIT Gandhinagar JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence2,3413521,107757310
Chemical Engineering9,2471,5394,1122,2211,156
Civil Engineering10,9681,7814,2812,392694
Computer Science and Engineering1,544217556412219
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree2,110227779460252
Electrical Engineering3,9056872,1001,379584
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree4,8037632,2711,603681
Materials Engineering11,5632,1414,9223,0121,354
Mechanical Engineering6,8691,2563,2981,861848
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree8,0791,5933,7842,2571,070
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence81Not available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering21Not available
Computer Science and Engineering Dual DegreeNot available67
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence2,9796601,9931,004Not available
Chemical Engineering14,1583,3357,0203,2721,498
Civil Engineering17,6963,3366,5823,446960
Computer Science and Engineering2,4656501,457666348
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree3,1971,2232,274Not available1,003
Electrical Engineering6,0581,4494,2292,2861,147
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree6,7762,6224,695Not available1,523
Materials Engineering15,6073,8077,7043,451370
Mechanical Engineering12,0142,0256,5442,6691,391
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree16,1963,5157,5243,073Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial IntelligenceNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering83
Computer Science and Engineering Dual DegreeNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot available
Materials EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Mechanical Engineering Dual DegreeNot available

IIT Gandhinagar JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 8 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering8,9061,6233,8832,1581,004
Civil Engineering10,3411,5904,1052,285686
Computer Science and Engineering1,352195608332127
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree1,806392728631244
Electrical Engineering3,9197151,8581,137652
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree4,8831,0442,1601,277702
Materials Engineering10,6961,8374,7282,6881,319
Mechanical Engineering6,8851,2923,2151,706883
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available2018
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree92Not availableNot available
Electrical Engineering174Not availableNot available
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Chemical Engineering14,9142,7486,2823,005
Civil Engineering16,532Not available7,6563,004
Computer Science and Engineering3,2704751,098758
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree4,376Not available2,9691,167
Electrical Engineering7,5221,2614,4432,223
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree10,297Not available4,7452,550
Materials Engineering15,820Not available8,8263,634
Mechanical Engineering12,2432,7356,5093,148

IIT Gandhinagar Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Gandhinagar?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Gandhinagar are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 11 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Gandhinagar?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Gandhinagar was 1,708 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.