CUTOFF

IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Hyderabad, Telangana · JEE Advanced

IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 15 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence87512739925189
Biomedical Engineering8,4931,6364,0872,5631,197
Biotechnology and Bioinformatics8,5241,6324,0582,3241,099
Chemical Engineering5,7571,0212,7551,588783
Civil Engineering7,8981,3313,3341,789697
Computational Engineering1,790272991657441
Computer Science and Engineering65611230218282
Electrical Engineering2,1053871,021614292
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)2,147350920463373
Engineering Physics4,9321,1802,8561,8181,066
Engineering Science3,8356541,9841,125592
Industrial Chemistry9,5511,7994,0972,3701,240
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering8,1971,4223,4812,196945
Mathematics and Computing982158480301178
Mechanical Engineering4,4697862,1211,116570
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Artificial IntelligenceNot available2319Not available
Biomedical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Biotechnology and BioinformaticsNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering361Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering75Not availableNot availableNot available
Computational EngineeringNot available26Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering32Not availableNot available5
Electrical Engineering133Not available58Not available
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering Physics91Not availableNot availableNot available
Engineering ScienceNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Industrial ChemistryNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering186Not availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available22Not available
Mechanical Engineering142Not available132Not available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence2,840372798334Not available
Biomedical Engineering15,954Not available5,7823,820Not available
Biotechnology and Bioinformatics15,2142,9046,6733,479Not available
Chemical Engineering11,8972,0864,5782,2151,328
Civil Engineering16,0492,2606,2232,8521,302
Computational Engineering5,158Not available1,547878348
Computer Science and Engineering1,809356865386107
Electrical Engineering4,3447232,0091,218545
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)4,4348682,076528Not available
Engineering Physics12,0551,9976,6543,009Not available
Engineering Science5,7481,8304,0461,5121,028
Industrial Chemistry16,4463,0187,9813,889Not available
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering15,9992,4997,5643,360Not available
Mathematics and Computing3,625502918519Not available
Mechanical Engineering10,7581,8684,7462,270881
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Artificial IntelligenceNot available
Biomedical EngineeringNot available
Biotechnology and BioinformaticsNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computational EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering48
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)Not available
Engineering PhysicsNot available
Engineering ScienceNot available
Industrial ChemistryNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 15 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence90311936721691
Biomedical Engineering10,0441,7453,9442,4661,323
Biotechnology and Bioinformatics9,5451,7134,0652,5091,284
Chemical Engineering6,5461,1752,8741,675708
Civil Engineering8,9991,3933,4531,914612
Computational Engineering1,812347969673426
Computer Science and Engineering6429525614957
Electrical Engineering2,1134051,043744203
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)2,1804081,072692274
Engineering Physics5,5371,2892,9131,8601,132
Engineering Science3,9876011,9841,509833
Industrial Chemistry10,6011,8473,8262,3651,223
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering9,1751,6313,5782,2461,035
Mathematics and Computing1,065132489311138
Mechanical Engineering4,7267512,2641,277540
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Artificial IntelligenceNot availableNot available3
Biomedical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Biotechnology and BioinformaticsNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computational EngineeringNot available73Not available
Computer Science and Engineering53Not availableNot available
Electrical Engineering109Not availableNot available
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)Not available37Not available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering Science235Not availableNot available
Industrial ChemistryNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering263Not availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence1,845216798579Not available
Biomedical Engineering15,025Not available6,9112,950Not available
Biotechnology and Bioinformatics12,5992,5256,3612,886Not available
Chemical Engineering11,6771,8943,9812,312910
Civil Engineering14,1112,1914,9072,4481,018
Computational Engineering4,843Not available1,3201,2801,016
Computer Science and Engineering1,300128650321117
Electrical Engineering3,7877041,6831,079605
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)4,4597111,5621,054Not available
Engineering Physics8,1312,5905,4802,939Not available
Engineering Science6,1241,3373,3751,8871,381
Industrial Chemistry15,0983,0756,5593,213Not available
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering15,0072,3346,1792,494Not available
Mathematics and Computing1,914506871542Not available
Mechanical Engineering9,4491,8344,1762,0361,044
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Artificial Intelligence111
Biomedical EngineeringNot available
Biotechnology and BioinformaticsNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computational EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)Not available
Engineering PhysicsNot available
Engineering ScienceNot available
Industrial ChemistryNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot available
Mathematics and Computing189
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 15 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence8389842721695
Biomedical Engineering9,1181,5143,6562,140944
Biotechnology and Bioinformatics8,9351,4433,4731,903939
Chemical Engineering6,3871,2152,8631,639880
Civil Engineering8,0901,3163,2861,692590
Computational Engineering1,550268908682357
Computer Science and Engineering5858829216461
Electrical Engineering2,3144181,039666316
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)2,4635001,124699273
Engineering Physics5,8428032,7332,050977
Engineering Science4,0086312,0191,576543
Industrial Chemistry8,7401,3913,5552,255992
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering8,1981,3743,3142,123928
Mathematics and Computing1,090147522342159
Mechanical Engineering4,9419552,2321,043583
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Artificial IntelligenceNot availableNot availableNot available
Biomedical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Biotechnology and BioinformaticsNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computational Engineering83Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering19Not available2
Electrical Engineering82Not availableNot available
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)176Not availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering ScienceNot availableNot availableNot available
Industrial ChemistryNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot available18Not available
Mechanical Engineering184Not availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence2,043362720610Not available
Biomedical Engineering12,043Not available5,6182,698Not available
Biotechnology and Bioinformatics10,7142,9145,893Not availableNot available
Chemical Engineering11,3291,7235,4941,285877
Civil Engineering13,8872,3075,1562,461859
Computational Engineering3,2609641,104Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering1,50317451456686
Electrical Engineering3,2946121,8271,077343
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)4,082Not available2,6871,686Not available
Engineering Physics10,5872,9277,0002,566Not available
Engineering Science7,4021,2884,2701,737912
Industrial Chemistry13,8283,1107,260Not availableNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering13,8502,9717,0422,785Not available
Mathematics and Computing2,546Not available1,079590Not available
Mechanical Engineering10,1671,9654,7232,243948
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial IntelligenceNot available
Biomedical EngineeringNot available
Biotechnology and BioinformaticsNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computational EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering59
Electrical Engineering (IC Design and Technology)Not available
Engineering PhysicsNot available
Engineering ScienceNot available
Industrial ChemistryNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 15 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Hyderabad, Hyderabad was 656 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.