CUTOFF

Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur Cutoff 2026: CG PET Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Jagdalpur, Chattisgarh · CG PET

Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur admits students through CG PET. Below are the CG PET cutoffs for 2026, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur overview
2026CG PET years

CG PET cutoff years: 2026 · CG PET cutoff for all colleges

Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur CG PET Cutoff 2026

Final round (round 2) closing ranks for 8 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · State quota
ProgrammeGeneralSCST
Civil Engineering5051,0511,479
Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)4219501,886
Electrical Engineering5649591,949
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering9942,2562,261
Information Technology5461,0192,074
Mechanical Engineering7711,3481,991
Mining Engineering9571,7982,509
Robotics and Artificial Intelligence9852,5472,586
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · State quota
ProgrammeGeneralSCST
Civil Engineering390Not available1,068
Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)3751,0081,606
Electrical Engineering604Not available1,676
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering9041,1432,082
Information Technology434Not available1,853
Mechanical Engineering1,033Not available1,564
Mining Engineering1,103Not available2,432
Robotics and Artificial Intelligence7411,626Not available

Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur Cutoff FAQs

Which years of CG PET cutoff are available for Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur?

CG PET cutoffs for Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur are listed for 2026; the 2026 list covers 8 programme(s) across 2 counselling round(s).

What was the CG PET 2026 closing rank for Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur?

In 2026 (round 2), the closing rank for Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology (CGIT), Jagdalpur was 421 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, STATE quota.