CUTOFF

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur Cutoff 2024: JEE Main & GATE Cutoffs by Branch & Category

Sangrur, Punjab · JEE Main, GATE

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur admits students through JEE Main, GATE. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, and GATE cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Main years
2024, 2023, 2022GATE years

JEE Main cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 11 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering92,77916,30134,72016,3437,594
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)98,73117,39536,03114,9777,434
Civil Engineering81,58214,48728,89915,3364,575
Computer Science and Engineering58,94010,47621,60011,6956,080
Electrical Engineering79,47513,20927,27214,2176,463
Electronics and Communication Engineering63,56811,59524,42412,5345,200
Food Technology1,10,52518,85638,88716,7738,087
Instrumentation and Control Engineering89,44817,29334,91516,2538,088
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)90,73315,46436,30515,8397,819
Mechanical Engineering94,24816,50935,03315,8297,307
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)85,60517,35236,80815,4207,403
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering1,622
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering2,918
Food TechnologyNot available
Instrumentation and Control EngineeringNot available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not available

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 7 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering77,81614,01327,60012,9345,838
Computer Science and Engineering51,5259,09118,66710,3865,202
Electrical Engineering66,54211,43923,50612,4385,797
Electronics and Communication Engineering61,75810,60721,29011,3425,366
Food Technology94,61315,99931,72113,8257,356
Instrumentation and Control Engineering82,30113,84529,31514,1587,298
Mechanical Engineering81,01514,47028,47314,4456,837
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering2,127
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available
Food TechnologyNot available
Instrumentation and Control EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur JEE Main Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 7 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering77,19412,32824,05312,5605,882
Computer Science and Engineering47,3577,86016,7458,9734,404
Electrical Engineering66,57910,04721,42611,3644,883
Electronics and Communication Engineering55,9948,41718,36610,4144,239
Food Technology88,09913,31727,31113,5566,020
Instrumentation and Control Engineering76,54912,11825,40813,3615,553
Mechanical Engineering75,66912,16824,69312,4355,803
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering1,570
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,975
Food TechnologyNot available
Instrumentation and Control EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

GATE cutoff years: 202420232022 · GATE cutoff for all colleges

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur GATE Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 3) closing scores for 6 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralSC
Computer Science & Engineering364273
Electronics and Communication (VLSI Design)Not available251
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available227

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur GATE Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 3) closing scores for 3 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralST
Computer Science & Engineering382Not available
Welding & FabricationNot available285

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur GATE Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 3) closing scores for 5 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralSC
Food Engineering & Technology604210
Welding & Fabrication461Not available

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur?

JEE Main cutoffs for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 11 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur was 58,940 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.

Which years of GATE cutoff are available for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur?

GATE cutoffs for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 6 programme(s).

What is the GATE 2024 cutoff for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur?

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Sangrur lists a minimum overall GATE score of 364 for the General category. Meeting it makes a candidate eligible for shortlisting but does not guarantee admission.