CUTOFF

NIT Raipur, Raipur Cutoff 2024: JEE Main & GATE Cutoffs by Branch & Category

Raipur, Chattisgarh · JEE Main, GATE

NIT Raipur, Raipur admits students through JEE Main, GATE. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, and GATE cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View NIT Raipur, Raipur overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Main years
2024, 2023, 2022GATE years

JEE Main cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

NIT Raipur, Raipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 12 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,538712836369201
Bio Medical Engineering52,9169,08618,1558,1143,472
Bio Technology52,1088,91217,3738,4123,250
Chemical Engineering39,3356,68713,8807,3612,543
Civil Engineering44,9607,61515,3967,2862,353
Computer Science and Engineering13,1772,0954,2632,895974
Electrical Engineering26,8984,3608,5695,1181,937
Electronics and Communication Engineering18,8233,2166,6574,4571,520
Information Technology16,0702,4535,5113,5691,357
Mechanical Engineering35,6286,24911,7056,6312,392
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering49,0808,40717,2758,0793,070
Mining Engineering 51,6238,70216,8828,3873,156
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering2,241Not available1,931Not available
Civil Engineering1,197Not available1,233Not available
Computer Science and Engineering449Not available26848
Electrical Engineering698Not availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,133200638Not available
Information Technology731112Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,858Not availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2,483Not availableNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)826Not available972416Not available
Bio Medical Engineering59,35210,58321,22310,696Not available
Bio Technology59,252Not available19,3318,7963,950
Chemical Engineering44,9557,94518,7928,4433,946
Civil Engineering54,3939,46620,4299,9943,105
Computer Science and Engineering19,4553,2186,0193,036Not available
Electrical Engineering37,2426,47414,2077,7642,606
Electronics and Communication Engineering26,9384,3359,6065,925Not available
Information Technology22,7153,5808,2334,423Not available
Mechanical Engineering45,7117,99319,2388,3733,418
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering58,5409,95621,24010,2924,495
Mining Engineering 62,41710,31123,45311,5912,212
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available463
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,223Not available
Information TechnologyNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering Not availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)4,9486114,6421,3911,174
Bio Medical Engineering1,11,46723,50141,36720,2946,341
Bio Technology97,43720,15938,95519,7484,220
Chemical Engineering69,30813,97326,46813,1134,784
Civil Engineering71,97716,76931,02412,8934,119
Computer Science and Engineering21,3285,3438,8195,8471,490
Electrical Engineering44,5659,37919,57810,6323,720
Electronics and Communication Engineering35,8608,76616,8429,3222,740
Information Technology27,7856,31912,3337,1442,090
Mechanical Engineering55,15013,45922,78311,9614,161
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering76,78020,09234,68815,6525,596
Mining Engineering 82,51517,48635,05814,5775,082
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering53862236
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,000Not availableNot available
Information Technology1,685Not availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering Not availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,333Not available3,118Not available1,250
Bio Medical Engineering1,06,148Not available42,82717,416Not available
Bio Technology1,05,43021,30940,9559,8406,916
Chemical Engineering70,63515,00635,37914,268Not available
Civil Engineering84,88116,79035,38415,0803,899
Computer Science and Engineering33,6176,80518,4375,8042,332
Electrical Engineering62,26212,00822,02814,4326,000
Electronics and Communication Engineering50,84010,76720,7958,9633,168
Information Technology47,01810,50021,0208,2322,589
Mechanical Engineering69,12314,39429,46314,5395,184
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering95,94317,48141,04416,1696,847
Mining Engineering 1,01,51520,98650,06216,711Not available

NIT Raipur, Raipur JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 12 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)908481441313161
Bio Medical Engineering53,4179,02217,8029,5683,606
Bio Technology49,8218,63316,8719,0163,224
Chemical Engineering41,0786,81213,9757,2502,972
Civil Engineering45,5047,57515,2696,8932,338
Computer Science and Engineering11,9511,7494,0502,353951
Electrical Engineering25,3714,0898,6984,7441,966
Electronics and Communication Engineering17,7772,7796,2963,6971,638
Information Technology13,5502,0905,1212,8001,379
Mechanical Engineering35,9875,90011,9346,7322,734
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering49,2828,00516,6618,8123,311
Mining Engineering 51,5008,52617,3669,1763,133
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,498Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering2,078Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering392Not available17146
Electrical Engineering1,004Not availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering537138213Not available
Information Technology467128Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,210Not availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)721Not available342262Not available
Bio Medical Engineering56,8869,84221,07210,753Not available
Bio Technology55,198Not available20,05210,1883,613
Chemical Engineering44,5357,75317,85810,2113,113
Civil Engineering53,0238,72319,2919,2853,385
Computer Science and Engineering15,4143,0376,1312,936Not available
Electrical Engineering33,4545,42914,4377,0942,190
Electronics and Communication Engineering24,1533,88910,7004,934Not available
Information Technology21,6533,2579,4124,471Not available
Mechanical Engineering43,9888,11018,0277,4123,587
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering56,8599,70120,65411,0183,931
Mining Engineering 59,7909,74621,3438,7943,617
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Bio Technology2,099Not available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available125
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering570Not available
Information TechnologyNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering Not availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,7261,5883,0061,394440
Bio Medical Engineering92,72717,51033,91716,4734,090
Bio Technology84,79015,52630,54615,8193,874
Chemical Engineering60,51311,33221,67611,1983,065
Civil Engineering61,34611,92222,15511,8163,565
Computer Science and Engineering20,7454,8899,3184,0811,224
Electrical Engineering44,1978,32617,2847,4592,711
Electronics and Communication Engineering38,5177,09914,1357,0142,617
Information Technology31,4995,83311,9455,4402,053
Mechanical Engineering50,6019,37919,4959,1813,034
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering74,09413,20727,10614,9423,804
Mining Engineering 81,92415,36628,42413,7233,506
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio Technology1,864Not availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering22688127
Electrical Engineering1,164Not available683
Electronics and Communication Engineering434Not availableNot available
Information Technology378Not availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering Not availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)7739311,842Not available252
Bio Medical Engineering89,424Not available34,37517,814Not available
Bio Technology80,37220,69632,35616,0165,448
Chemical Engineering56,06015,24828,50616,109Not available
Civil Engineering71,29321,96829,43514,7464,223
Computer Science and Engineering30,01913,62112,0636,6411,133
Electrical Engineering48,69014,57222,25011,2063,408
Electronics and Communication Engineering46,54714,72819,8329,2003,280
Information Technology44,32414,22916,7057,2492,369
Mechanical Engineering57,66515,09529,00915,3964,241
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering79,79919,46840,83620,1124,451
Mining Engineering 1,04,27523,76341,05728,341Not available

NIT Raipur, Raipur JEE Main Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 12 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,031319547298129
Bio Medical Engineering53,0127,93215,8028,1662,945
Bio Technology49,6087,61915,4107,8173,124
Chemical Engineering37,3975,66212,8016,3482,556
Civil Engineering44,0866,69313,5196,2851,697
Computer Science and Engineering10,3541,5173,1691,601499
Electrical Engineering25,4563,6848,0054,0731,271
Electronics and Communication Engineering17,3162,4475,5112,745952
Information Technology12,2411,7614,0672,071740
Mechanical Engineering33,3705,23311,3325,5501,872
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering46,9567,02614,7057,4112,834
Mining Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)49,1947,42115,3247,6642,841
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering1,509Not available597Not available
Computer Science and Engineering210Not available12754
Electrical Engineering1,350Not availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering570136299Not available
Information Technology25885Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,565Not availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)950Not available483214Not available
Bio Medical Engineering57,2039,20520,78710,073Not available
Bio Technology55,275Not available20,3959,6682,941
Chemical Engineering43,3756,54015,4498,8033,218
Civil Engineering52,0227,92118,3978,6222,428
Computer Science and Engineering15,1532,1845,997684Not available
Electrical Engineering32,9945,54312,6716,0451,887
Electronics and Communication Engineering24,6563,6248,9694,227Not available
Information Technology18,3182,6606,5643,121Not available
Mechanical Engineering45,4477,06916,5777,7622,642
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering54,8598,36421,40210,2633,540
Mining Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)59,8789,05322,5059,5873,880
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Bio Technology2,043Not availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available114Not available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,410Not availableNot available
Information TechnologyNot availableNot available88
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)Not availableNot availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,1231,4652,200357136
Bio Medical Engineering95,42130,45031,63713,5513,850
Bio Technology85,48124,36130,03413,1283,341
Chemical Engineering59,48718,20221,9509,9932,728
Civil Engineering61,26114,95620,2888,1382,391
Computer Science and Engineering17,4063,9866,8093,273817
Electrical Engineering42,25910,85615,4545,5142,090
Electronics and Communication Engineering32,7659,31913,0464,6251,458
Information Technology22,8785,8619,9763,818969
Mechanical Engineering47,84813,07218,5638,5712,464
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering71,15919,16426,28212,3043,226
Mining Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)78,08921,93828,88311,9162,842
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot available
Bio Medical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering571Not available
Computer Science and Engineering415253
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering888Not available
Information Technology1,714Not available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mining Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)Not availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,657187634Not available192
Bio Medical Engineering96,620Not available38,68618,109Not available
Bio Technology88,09722,59735,85413,4593,815
Chemical Engineering65,58717,01528,67715,375Not available
Civil Engineering68,76916,48329,18715,2601,749
Computer Science and Engineering18,9126,57616,2975,5691,404
Electrical Engineering51,22714,26722,36110,5942,665
Electronics and Communication Engineering34,45210,43220,6427,0792,112
Information Technology27,1659,27221,4805,7041,734
Mechanical Engineering58,60615,17325,16415,0012,415
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering75,46021,51834,11015,7813,272
Mining Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)81,95832,22436,19016,835Not available

GATE cutoff years: 202420232022 · GATE cutoff for all colleges

NIT Raipur, Raipur GATE Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 10 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralOBC-NCLSC
Energy and EnvironmentNot availableNot available244
Information Technology472393Not available
VLSI & Embedded Systems395365293

NIT Raipur, Raipur GATE Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 4) closing scores for 9 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Energy and EnvironmentNot availableNot availableNot available314
Industrial Engineering & Management415Not availableNot availableNot available
Information Technology401314344303
Machine DesignNot availableNot available345Not available
Structural Engineering390Not available355259
VLSI & Embedded Systems408Not available335Not available

NIT Raipur, Raipur GATE Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 9 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralOBC-NCLSC
Structural EngineeringNot available366Not available
VLSI & Embedded Systems405350267

NIT Raipur, Raipur Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for NIT Raipur, Raipur?

JEE Main cutoffs for NIT Raipur, Raipur are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 12 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture) at NIT Raipur, Raipur?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture) at NIT Raipur, Raipur was 1,538 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, OS quota.

Which years of GATE cutoff are available for NIT Raipur, Raipur?

GATE cutoffs for NIT Raipur, Raipur are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 10 programme(s).

What is the GATE 2024 cutoff for NIT Raipur, Raipur?

NIT Raipur, Raipur lists a minimum overall GATE score of 472 for the General category. Meeting it makes a candidate eligible for shortlisting but does not guarantee admission.