CUTOFF

NIT Warangal Cutoff 2024: JEE Main & GATE Cutoffs by Branch & Category

Warangal, Telangana · JEE Main, GATE

NIT Warangal admits students through JEE Main, GATE. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, and GATE cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View NIT Warangal overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Main years
2024, 2023, 2022GATE years

JEE Main cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

NIT Warangal JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 14 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology30,7075,33212,0246,1682,432
Chemical Engineering18,8333,4536,6964,5381,498
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)31,5137,34014,3657,1271,862
Civil Engineering25,8574,2238,8964,6981,014
Computer Science and Engineering2,186329679409201
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)2,9484161,066484176
Electrical and Electronics Engineering7,8511,4352,8051,835660
Electronics and Communication Engineering5,0147341,7361,025306
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)5,6788401,8811,250486
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)23,1834,3677,2306,1322,415
Mathematics and Computing3,436490936862375
Mechanical Engineering14,3332,3595,3072,8181,405
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering28,1354,54910,3096,1542,157
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)22,4905,71612,4014,609Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available369Not availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,252Not available569Not availableNot available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering1,112268Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering24Not available68Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)87Not available85Not availableNot available
Electrical and Electronics Engineering560Not available36689Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering165Not availableNot available6010
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)303Not available140Not availableNot available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,214213Not availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,973Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology22,944Not available12,1777,1264,307
Chemical Engineering22,1344,2819,3414,4701,925
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)42,773Not availableNot available10,523Not available
Civil Engineering36,7786,34712,9505,4221,299
Computer Science and Engineering3,6095231,257683649
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)3,6215391,322743435
Electrical and Electronics Engineering13,3882,5004,4943,6401,690
Electronics and Communication Engineering9,3081,3913,7082,218881
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)8,0411,4342,479Not available1,288
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)33,298Not available16,026Not availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing4,553Not available2,2861,427Not available
Mechanical Engineering25,0474,27810,0484,2942,015
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33,9786,89014,4765,5693,356
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)24,447Not available16,120Not availableNot available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering58Not available
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)Not availableNot available
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)Not availableNot available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available709
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology39,8626,93313,4026,9881,471
Chemical Engineering26,4774,4119,0365,7231,433
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)45,5168,80117,9559,0172,946
Civil Engineering29,8245,13711,0424,0521,080
Computer Science and Engineering2,804507824625159
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)3,38759298571571
Electrical and Electronics Engineering9,8871,6813,6692,348628
Electronics and Communication Engineering5,4638362,1341,599311
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)6,2718912,1891,794406
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)44,7957,35914,5678,240Not available
Mathematics and Computing4,1025991,2231,264381
Mechanical Engineering17,0792,9625,9053,8061,456
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering39,2737,27213,1645,9311,843
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)37,5807,68214,4037,3511,658
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio Technology1,316Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,303Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)2,645Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering755Not availableNot available143Not available
Computer Science and Engineering85Not available66Not available5
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)202Not availableNot available45Not available
Electrical and Electronics Engineering314Not available139Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available2784Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)208Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available826Not availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available225Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering393Not available357Not availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2,011Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology35,1906,43011,6135,2102,574
Chemical Engineering26,3914,82511,0616,2001,973
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)42,267Not available19,635Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering36,1326,07111,3764,5651,469
Computer Science and Engineering4,6838721,389707504
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)4,6957781,612433548
Electrical and Electronics Engineering12,5421,9304,5732,509899
Electronics and Communication Engineering7,2411,1223,1431,544Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)7,613Not available2,6302,004Not available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)43,889Not availableNot availableNot available4,243
Mathematics and Computing6,6721,0892,138Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering23,2884,8519,8284,589585
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering34,5917,00012,2055,727Not available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)52,205Not availableNot availableNot available4,351
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDSC PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering2,116Not available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)Not availableNot available
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot available201
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)Not availableNot available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2,277Not available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available

NIT Warangal JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 13 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology27,8775,07010,8016,7691,865
Chemical Engineering19,4403,1227,6543,9121,991
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)39,5317,44415,2656,542Not available
Civil Engineering24,8294,2128,7604,0321,085
Computer Science and Engineering2,334344738484174
Electrical and Electronics Engineering8,5211,4663,2931,960826
Electronics and Communication Engineering5,5198061,8681,238361
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)6,7138961,9271,436506
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)27,7864,43110,5456,5072,146
Mathematics and Computing4,0606351,0471,127268
Mechanical Engineering14,6892,4485,5763,4821,355
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering26,9584,28110,0215,6302,666
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)29,6044,55611,2034,386Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Bio Technology871Not available767Not available
Chemical Engineering880Not available591Not available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering676205Not availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot availableNot available24Not available
Electrical and Electronics Engineering485Not available204Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering260Not availableNot available110
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)Not availableNot available137Not available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering452153Not availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,340Not available662Not available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology25,7136,22712,3857,0323,137
Chemical Engineering24,7784,71610,1256,4282,077
Civil Engineering33,2875,69512,9596,4602,226
Computer Science and Engineering3,605Not available1,160763360
Electrical and Electronics Engineering12,0482,2146,2873,554965
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,593Not available3,7822,048Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)10,8001,4813,738Not available583
Mathematics and Computing6,446Not available2,0701,622Not available
Mechanical Engineering22,9724,6889,5085,3441,909
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering36,8037,28813,2797,1712,975
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio Technology1,316Not availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering11150Not available
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)Not availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available661
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology38,9957,17614,2295,6881,683
Chemical Engineering26,1904,6379,6515,5991,605
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)50,0948,54617,1095,9593,582
Civil Engineering32,2975,94310,7494,297977
Computer Science and Engineering3,00446687071978
Electrical and Electronics Engineering11,3071,8173,6882,558574
Electronics and Communication Engineering6,4229232,3571,297277
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)6,6979582,7901,638333
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)40,2098,17215,0338,3343,393
Mathematics and Computing4,2315591,5301,699254
Mechanical Engineering17,1293,2016,6933,503799
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering38,3276,35612,6466,3371,283
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)40,2348,53615,4497,8882,262
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio Technology2,173Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,193Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)1,710Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering254Not availableNot available49Not available
Computer Science and Engineering139Not available65Not available5
Electrical and Electronics Engineering531Not available325Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available14385Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)209Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot available1,112Not availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available679Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,110Not available511Not availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,922Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology23,6226,56415,1184,8192,023
Chemical Engineering22,7204,3097,6845,9831,647
Civil Engineering33,4265,40311,1163,1041,564
Computer Science and Engineering4,0895751,5991,00281
Electrical and Electronics Engineering14,9202,4555,6552,375737
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,1711,2234,0581,907Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)9,011Not available3,1732,277Not available
Mathematics and Computing6,7781,1472,177Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering24,6893,9897,0834,7681,233
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering36,7906,45615,8948,7582,290
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering748Not available
Civil EngineeringNot available359
Computer Science and EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)Not availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available

NIT Warangal JEE Main Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 11 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology27,0044,22910,0864,5821,649
Chemical Engineering16,3692,4906,5683,0631,664
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)36,789Not available14,4897,0193,830
Civil Engineering23,6033,5447,7083,066967
Computer Science and Engineering2,027275654206138
Electrical and Electronics Engineering7,9281,3473,3051,430583
Electronics and Communication Engineering5,5808481,879813240
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)22,4323,9538,5114,616Not available
Mechanical Engineering13,5202,2595,2652,488936
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering25,8203,8478,7694,2161,944
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)23,1153,5397,1794,7583,220
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio Technology1,973Not available804Not availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,127Not available547Not availableNot available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering351Not available424Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering5517Not available10Not available
Electrical and Electronics Engineering26664Not available41Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering126Not availableNot availableNot available24
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,063Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,586Not available835Not availableNot available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology21,1387,11511,011Not available2,731
Chemical Engineering23,6994,73710,8874,6331,690
Civil Engineering35,1695,20813,0154,5901,471
Computer Science and Engineering2,8503561,006184293
Electrical and Electronics Engineering14,8342,0734,4912,5761,221
Electronics and Communication Engineering6,4361,0353,1451,187686
Mechanical Engineering23,4993,3629,9964,8441,619
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering32,7285,52914,7275,8771,978
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot available347
Electronics and Communication Engineering343Not available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available868
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology36,0585,72412,4745,8761,335
Chemical Engineering25,3784,5397,7784,1481,098
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)50,0738,50016,1237,8462,217
Civil Engineering28,7774,6159,3443,553687
Computer Science and Engineering1,93545588126158
Electrical and Electronics Engineering11,2141,7113,3691,505459
Electronics and Communication Engineering5,8569011,979763259
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)42,9818,54615,5025,940Not available
Mechanical Engineering17,6233,1495,5552,988688
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33,0875,18111,2925,7481,385
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)40,3526,02616,9727,788Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio Technology913Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available435Not availableNot available
Chemistry (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering27038149112Not available
Computer Science and Engineering31Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot availableNot available115Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering116Not available9323Not available
Mathematics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering184Not availableNot availableNot available19
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering757Not available645Not availableNot available
Physics (5 Years, Integrated Master of Science)1,202Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology33,545Not available11,8655,5851,305
Chemical Engineering27,0754,03411,6763,4461,145
Civil Engineering29,0734,78011,9294,084Not available
Computer Science and Engineering3,7154871,169791120
Electrical and Electronics Engineering15,9192,4255,6622,069634
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,0681,0752,3781,513140
Mechanical Engineering23,9753,6188,5104,925843
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering38,5936,18414,658Not available1,354
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering985Not available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available60
Electrical and Electronics Engineering252Not available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available

GATE cutoff years: 202420232022 · GATE cutoff for all colleges

NIT Warangal GATE Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 26 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Advanced Communication Systems444385405315Not available
Automobile Engineering379Not available351273Not available
Biotechnology441Not available342Not availableNot available
Computer Integrated Manufacturing359Not available322269Not available
Computer Science & Engineering698668646463Not available
Computer Science & Information Security664646628441368
Construction Technology and Management490Not availableNot available339Not available
Control & AutomationNot availableNot available328301Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering - Embedded & Machine Learning Systems (EMLS)488464Not availableNot availableNot available
Engineering Structures478439451Not availableNot available
Environmental Engineering396Not available355Not availableNot available
Geo-technical Engineering397Not available351Not availableNot available
Geoinformatics354327Not availableNot availableNot available
Machine Design494Not available453Not availableNot available
Manufacturing Engineering391Not available361Not availableNot available
Power Electronics & DrivesNot availableNot availableNot available328Not available
Power Systems EngineeringNot availableNot available402Not availableNot available
Smart Electric GridNot availableNot available363Not availableNot available
Sustainable Energy Generation and Storage TechnologiesNot availableNot available332Not availableNot available
Thermal Engineering428408391285Not available
Transportation Engineering439385407331Not available
VLSI Systems Design583Not available543Not availableNot available

NIT Warangal GATE Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 30 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Advanced Communication Systems455Not available434Not availableNot available
Automobile Engineering410Not available349247Not available
Computer Integrated Manufacturing357Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science & Engineering622Not available558420Not available
Computer Science & Information Security588532525382Not available
Construction Technology and Management483Not available414Not availableNot available
Electronic Instrumentation and Embedded Systems501484467Not available231
Engineering Structures488Not available443Not availableNot available
Environmental Engineering371Not available331Not available263
Geo-technical EngineeringNot availableNot available337255Not available
Machine Design497Not available437Not availableNot available
Manufacturing Engineering368Not available323Not availableNot available
Materials and Systems Engineering Design391Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Power Electronics & Drives458418Not availableNot availableNot available
Power Systems Engineering375Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Remote Sensing & Geographic Information Systems360Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Thermal Engineering481Not available399Not availableNot available
Transportation Engineering422Not available391Not availableNot available
VLSI Systems DesignNot available531Not availableNot availableNot available

NIT Warangal GATE Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 28 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Additive Manufacturing455333374Not available
Advanced Communication Systems479446429279
Automobile Engineering528434465283
Biotechnology454Not available325Not available
Computer Integrated Manufacturing441384424Not available
Computer Science & Engineering615583578403
Computer Science & Information Security591556Not available350
Construction Technology and Management519432456326
Electronic Instrumentation and Embedded Systems541508487326
Engineering Structures542482482330
Environmental Engineering448342386287
Geo-technical Engineering429Not available389281
Machine Design553Not available485331
Manufacturing Engineering469394433Not available
Materials and Systems Engineering Design449Not available396Not available
Power Electronics & Drives588532539Not available
Power Systems Engineering503410422292
Remote Sensing & Geographic Information Systems410Not available362253
Smart Electric Grid468Not available400285
Systems and Control Engineering460Not availableNot availableNot available
Thermal Engineering535449465319
Transportation Engineering502Not available446Not available
VLSI Systems Design596576575Not available
Water Resources Engineering379Not available350Not available

NIT Warangal Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for NIT Warangal?

JEE Main cutoffs for NIT Warangal are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 14 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at NIT Warangal?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at NIT Warangal was 2,186 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, OS quota.

Which years of GATE cutoff are available for NIT Warangal?

GATE cutoffs for NIT Warangal are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 26 programme(s).

What is the GATE 2024 cutoff for NIT Warangal?

NIT Warangal lists a minimum overall GATE score of 698 for the General category. Meeting it makes a candidate eligible for shortlisting but does not guarantee admission.