CUTOFF

NIT Kurukshetra Cutoff 2024: JEE Main & GATE Cutoffs by Branch & Category

Kurukshetra, Haryana · JEE Main, GATE

NIT Kurukshetra admits students through JEE Main, GATE. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, and GATE cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View NIT Kurukshetra overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Main years
2024, 2023, 2022GATE years

JEE Main cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

NIT Kurukshetra JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 20 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,6054501,086363195
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7,4851,4153,0261,807588
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning8,4321,3433,3951,685519
Civil Engineering34,6475,82612,0005,1611,146
Civil Engineering Dual Degree34,1736,71613,7896,042Not available
Computer Science and Engineering6,0009422,2811,479515
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree7,7171,5152,6352,129Not available
Electrical Engineering17,1042,8315,9033,3421,282
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree15,897Not available7,0882,990Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering11,4891,8384,4182,540959
Electronics and Communication Engineering Dual Degree12,0662,3275,0263,146Not available
Industrial Internet of Things16,6032,7257,5684,1241,611
Information Technology7,5121,1883,0101,830786
Mathematics and Computing9,5561,4973,7781,893872
Mechanical Engineering23,3103,9638,6954,8742,004
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree18,205Not available9,8215,408Not available
Microelectronics & VLSI Engineering14,3992,3775,8683,9471,410
Production and Industrial Engineering39,3146,37513,7886,7302,885
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION11,5811,9445,0212,0891,468
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES32,0196,67313,4856,7183,224
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning363Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering269Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering14750Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available383Not available
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree1,151Not availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering564110Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Industrial Internet of Things722Not available653Not available
Information TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available25
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available202171
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available480Not available
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree2,265Not availableNot availableNot available
Microelectronics & VLSI EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial Engineering2,410Not availableNot availableNot available
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION1,040Not available483Not available
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIESNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)741556615283Not available
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science13,103Not available5,5153,1811,234
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning13,139Not available5,5223,2141,452
Civil Engineering48,1218,29719,5228,5322,312
Civil Engineering Dual Degree46,156Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering9,1791,6044,3311,6181,052
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree13,385Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Electrical Engineering25,7884,35710,5094,939Not available
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree26,833Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering17,5772,9268,1023,9101,692
Electronics and Communication Engineering Dual Degree22,141Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Industrial Internet of Things24,0404,2339,1946,1493,745
Information Technology12,090Not available5,6653,3831,269
Mathematics and Computing14,3322,5476,3894,7892,348
Mechanical Engineering36,2136,94715,8567,851Not available
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree38,832Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Microelectronics & VLSI Engineering20,4403,61210,7325,0492,569
Production and Industrial Engineering43,8098,99116,5319,098Not available
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION14,850Not available8,0355,402Not available
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES47,0328,36616,11710,1374,371
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available258
Computer Science and Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Electrical Engineering2,301Not available
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available393
Electronics and Communication Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Industrial Internet of ThingsNot availableNot available
Information TechnologyNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering3,391Not available
Mechanical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Microelectronics & VLSI EngineeringNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot available
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATIONNot availableNot available
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIESNot availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,7411,9404,408493Not available
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science11,9512,0746,4473,1803,337
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning10,2151,9356,3362,6894,115
Civil Engineering41,6987,06717,1545,90916,510
Civil Engineering Dual Degree44,751Not available17,0375,908Not available
Computer Science and Engineering8,4751,5514,1012,3323,421
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree11,043Not available5,393Not available12,079
Electrical Engineering21,7954,16710,6935,33822,089
Electrical Engineering Dual Degree23,037Not available11,6284,766Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering15,8302,6827,6343,76714,426
Electronics and Communication Engineering Dual Degree14,593Not available8,5423,174Not available
Industrial Internet of Things19,9124,84812,8025,997Not available
Information Technology11,4542,0605,0422,4675,957
Mathematics and Computing13,4102,4158,3663,85423,484
Mechanical Engineering28,5385,41315,2786,72227,243
Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree30,337Not available13,5716,716Not available
Microelectronics & VLSI Engineering22,1273,67012,0675,3009,391
Production and Industrial Engineering43,7377,22916,8487,229Not available
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION16,4983,45711,9034,554Not available
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES45,2758,20217,8599,124Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot available209780
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningNot availableNot available416
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering378Not available325
Computer Science and Engineering Dual Degree581Not availableNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering2,522Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Industrial Internet of ThingsNot availableNot availableNot available
Information Technology1,499Not availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing2,075Not availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Microelectronics & VLSI EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATIONNot availableNot availableNot available
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIESNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,003Not available1,0591,010Not available
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science20,264Not available9,3984,32414,451
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning19,5343,4177,8482,861Not available
Civil Engineering48,6358,79519,9725,71913,062
Civil Engineering Dual Degree54,115Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering11,3202,0104,6613,5153,029
Computer Science and Engineering Dual DegreeNot availableNot available8,395Not availableNot available
Electrical Engineering28,5665,63213,3936,7767,600
Electrical Engineering Dual DegreeNot available6,514Not availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering22,4984,02411,8694,767Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering Dual Degree24,499Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Industrial Internet of Things35,620Not available17,2248,977Not available
Information Technology13,6522,4237,0644,148Not available
Mathematics and Computing21,684Not available11,6685,656Not available
Mechanical Engineering37,2146,69217,8158,24611,252
Mechanical Engineering Dual DegreeNot available8,314Not availableNot availableNot available
Microelectronics & VLSI Engineering29,5096,81313,9716,932Not available
Production and Industrial Engineering52,632Not available19,60010,222Not available
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION24,0336,45412,7575,267Not available
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES46,270Not available21,9969,126Not available

NIT Kurukshetra JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning9,0221,3173,0521,743507
Civil Engineering35,2576,14812,6645,486987
Computer Engineering7,1401,0932,5911,614499
Electrical Engineering16,6772,8306,3933,5231,231
Electronics and Communication Engineering12,1031,8864,4242,475860
Industrial Internet of Things16,7122,8616,6284,2681,176
Information Technology9,1481,4173,3641,990666
Mathematics and Computing10,0821,4913,7492,224960
Mechanical Engineering24,4144,0078,7314,6111,900
Production and Industrial Engineering39,4166,69813,8867,4412,509
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning363Not available161Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering419Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Engineering199521085052
Electrical Engineering588Not available713Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available64183Not availableNot available
Industrial Internet of Things804Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Information TechnologyNot available66111Not availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing487Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available710Not availableNot available
Production and Industrial Engineering2,543Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning12,3372,9307,2332,1311,719
Civil Engineering43,9557,32519,1228,6512,318
Computer Engineering11,0461,9545,5122,3551,291
Electrical Engineering22,6674,57610,6844,148Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering18,2973,1148,9773,846Not available
Industrial Internet of Things25,9343,94611,6745,6291,793
Information Technology14,0782,7016,9212,955Not available
Mathematics and Computing14,6862,7837,4803,824Not available
Mechanical Engineering36,8146,55615,8077,4162,504
Production and Industrial Engineering45,5657,87619,38710,4814,332
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Engineering447
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering993
Industrial Internet of ThingsNot available
Information Technology962
Mathematics and ComputingNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning11,9632,0894,8373,0686,035
Civil Engineering39,8626,59614,4877,36734,167
Computer Engineering9,4081,7023,4022,0683,365
Electrical Engineering21,8643,8607,9334,40114,097
Electronics and Communication Engineering15,2192,7286,0553,60318,900
Industrial Internet of Things20,2423,75610,2806,39313,149
Information Technology13,3532,0704,6363,0679,712
Mathematics and Computing13,6012,1176,0345,255Not available
Mechanical Engineering28,5374,57010,5126,580Not available
Production and Industrial Engineering43,9067,38716,6648,325Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning563Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering1,291Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Engineering57612960842
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering876Not available1,092Not available
Industrial Internet of ThingsNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Information Technology218Not availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,697Not availableNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning15,6873,4398,5704,450Not available
Civil Engineering46,7247,67921,9979,620Not available
Computer Engineering14,5512,1626,5274,3411,748
Electrical Engineering24,9154,01314,0477,374Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering21,6273,32611,9986,728Not available
Industrial Internet of Things23,4135,56314,8628,386Not available
Information Technology17,4093,0557,5726,316Not available
Mathematics and Computing19,9503,4279,0634,484Not available
Mechanical Engineering37,7206,60316,8359,628Not available
Production and Industrial Engineering45,3628,14720,2429,447Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Engineering321
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available
Industrial Internet of ThingsNot available
Information TechnologyNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot available

NIT Kurukshetra JEE Main Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 7 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Civil Engineering37,2355,84811,6975,3011,296
Computer Engineering6,6699662,1781,103381
Electrical Engineering18,6392,7756,3923,0721,070
Electronics and Communication Engineering11,9961,7854,1892,345709
Information Technology8,2921,1802,5961,407570
Mechanical Engineering25,9723,8878,8534,5591,641
Production and Industrial Engineering38,1785,86312,8556,5883,117
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Civil Engineering1,248531Not available28
Computer Engineering2048133Not available
Electrical Engineering1,148507Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering444223Not availableNot available
Information Technology20096Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,182775Not available45
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Civil Engineering44,6027,19018,2797,0572,035
Computer Engineering9,5211,7484,6421,6571,200
Electrical Engineering25,5423,92711,3134,7081,561
Electronics and Communication Engineering19,5613,2207,2453,7551,434
Information Technology11,6102,1645,1672,630716
Mechanical Engineering39,0156,08214,6937,7332,318
Production and Industrial Engineering47,2707,30118,6958,4553,956

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Civil Engineering43,0037,38515,5857,8147,072
Computer Engineering8,8881,9283,8651,5656,738
Electrical Engineering24,2633,9677,8964,45225,951
Electronics and Communication Engineering16,1522,6696,1223,23325,522
Information Technology11,2602,3044,8922,14618,198
Mechanical Engineering33,5755,87512,6427,4189,294
Production and Industrial Engineering48,1158,25716,4038,705Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Engineering214769
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering2,308Not available
Information Technology508Not available
Mechanical Engineering899Not available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Civil Engineering51,5667,84022,09910,532Not available
Computer Engineering10,8462,7717,8102,763903
Electrical Engineering28,9317,16112,8316,257Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering20,0553,69511,4603,598Not available
Information Technology15,2522,8748,6573,052Not available
Mechanical Engineering46,1827,32617,71210,565Not available
Production and Industrial Engineering57,1948,96322,6714,306Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer EngineeringNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available
Information Technology1,212
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot available

GATE cutoff years: 202420232022 · GATE cutoff for all colleges

NIT Kurukshetra GATE Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 17 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Communication Systems355Not available330276Not available
Computer Engineering527Not available511364252
Computer Engineering (Cyber Security)498472467353Not available
Control SystemNot availableNot availableNot available271Not available
Embedded System Design426Not available395286Not available
Environmental EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available278Not available
Power Electronics & DrivesNot availableNot available354Not availableNot available
Power SystemNot availableNot availableNot available266Not available
Renewable Energy SystemsNot availableNot availableNot available271Not available
Structural Engineering403Not available366Not availableNot available
Transportation EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available256Not available
VLSI Design494489451340Not available

NIT Kurukshetra GATE Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 18 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Computer Engineering453412401314
Computer Engineering (Cyber Security)434381359292
Embedded System Design413351347239
Structural EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available296
Transportation Engineering357Not availableNot availableNot available
VLSI Design483451459Not available

NIT Kurukshetra GATE Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 19 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Communication Systems367Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Engineering481381400Not available
Computer Engineering (Cyber Security)455371376275
Control System382Not availableNot availableNot available
Embedded System Design462400412267
Geotechnical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available250
Machine Design449Not availableNot availableNot available
Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology353Not availableNot availableNot available
Structural EngineeringNot availableNot available399Not available
Thermal Engineering351Not availableNot availableNot available
Transportation Engineering462Not available347Not available
VLSI Design521507475333

NIT Kurukshetra Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for NIT Kurukshetra?

JEE Main cutoffs for NIT Kurukshetra are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 20 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture) at NIT Kurukshetra?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Architecture and Planning (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture) at NIT Kurukshetra was 1,605 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, OS quota.

Which years of GATE cutoff are available for NIT Kurukshetra?

GATE cutoffs for NIT Kurukshetra are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 17 programme(s).

What is the GATE 2024 cutoff for NIT Kurukshetra?

NIT Kurukshetra lists a minimum overall GATE score of 527 for the General category. Meeting it makes a candidate eligible for shortlisting but does not guarantee admission.