CUTOFF

MNNIT Allahabad Cutoff 2024: JEE Main & GATE Cutoffs by Branch & Category

Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh · JEE Main, GATE

MNNIT Allahabad admits students through JEE Main, GATE. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, and GATE cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View MNNIT Allahabad overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Main years
2024, 2023, 2022GATE years

JEE Main cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

MNNIT Allahabad JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology35,4226,22013,9187,7502,672
Chemical Engineering21,0613,7528,3484,9221,839
Civil Engineering29,4225,01810,4955,3141,232
Computer Science and Engineering4,1917091,6051,072428
Electrical Engineering10,9281,9044,9272,605870
Electronics and Communication Engineering7,7071,4023,0432,062823
Engineering and Computational Mechanics11,6502,1775,2333,1411,374
Materials Engineering38,0086,47513,5897,2932,091
Mechanical Engineering19,7483,4867,8234,7591,643
Production and Industrial Engineering35,5595,77013,2686,6762,824
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available1,487Not availableNot available
Chemical Engineering2,273Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering668167Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering134Not available1202215
Electrical Engineering148Not available542Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering307Not available266Not availableNot available
Engineering and Computational MechanicsNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering512Not available568Not availableNot available
Production and Industrial Engineering3,306Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology38,8798,12117,8458,6543,734
Chemical Engineering34,0505,97314,3134,654Not available
Civil Engineering41,0137,24415,4636,8282,082
Computer Science and Engineering8,8381,3734,1131,873657
Electrical Engineering16,0662,9218,2234,8032,215
Electronics and Communication Engineering14,1342,3686,2502,3651,665
Engineering and Computational Mechanics17,028Not available7,5005,623Not available
Materials Engineering48,623Not available18,5729,817Not available
Mechanical Engineering33,9896,25815,5276,5222,450
Production and Industrial Engineering42,6917,54016,1909,8144,455
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDSC PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering2,191Not availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available15784
Electrical Engineering2,103Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,282Not available199
Engineering and Computational MechanicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering3,555Not availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology34,9195,76014,2616,0255,286
Chemical Engineering22,1013,6527,9733,7503,724
Civil Engineering26,3624,5289,0434,5093,551
Computer Science and Engineering5,9431,0442,8021,136927
Electrical Engineering11,9211,8944,5342,5281,785
Electronics and Communication Engineering9,2311,5803,8592,0501,546
Engineering and Computational Mechanics11,7942,0565,5312,8912,347
Materials Engineering30,3185,41113,8825,1625,733
Mechanical Engineering19,6153,4357,6223,5872,560
Production and Industrial Engineering32,8725,61212,8225,8284,689
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available258Not available
Chemical Engineering1,450Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering696Not available600Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering117Not available801626
Electrical Engineering476Not available262Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering217Not available183Not availableNot available
Engineering and Computational Mechanics524Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials Engineering1,863Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering590170477Not availableNot available
Production and Industrial Engineering2,019Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology42,1039,332Not available7,368Not available
Chemical Engineering32,6466,11412,2416,579Not available
Civil Engineering42,9107,06017,5864,8162,207
Computer Science and Engineering9,8341,7705,0751,2863,286
Electrical Engineering23,0043,9448,9294,2903,324
Electronics and Communication Engineering18,1703,1646,4453,8833,457
Engineering and Computational Mechanics19,712Not available9,447Not availableNot available
Materials Engineering36,170Not available18,280Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering33,5246,00113,7626,9723,534
Production and Industrial Engineering50,8478,813Not available8,962Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering267Not available481
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,469Not availableNot available
Engineering and Computational MechanicsNot available266Not available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available

MNNIT Allahabad JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology32,7995,62611,8836,6612,759
Chemical Engineering22,5523,4798,2634,8822,049
Civil Engineering29,7144,7969,7834,7321,601
Computer Science and Engineering4,6197491,624941362
Electrical Engineering11,2141,8225,1262,7071,179
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,7191,4303,5452,303789
Engineering and Computational Mechanics11,7542,3465,4972,8991,200
Mechanical Engineering19,9783,2127,2904,8021,711
Production and Industrial Engineering32,4505,27911,4287,2442,275
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio Technology2,420Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available750Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering733180Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering137Not available591213
Electrical Engineering534Not available268Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering393Not available163Not availableNot available
Engineering and Computational MechanicsNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,189Not available552Not availableNot available
Production and Industrial Engineering1,827Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology42,4647,83814,6249,9903,445
Chemical Engineering29,1965,31112,4887,047Not available
Civil Engineering39,4817,24316,3168,4982,306
Computer Science and Engineering7,9331,4283,9832,371527
Electrical Engineering19,7722,9217,8354,4951,258
Electronics and Communication Engineering15,2842,3736,6373,5201,713
Engineering and Computational Mechanics18,117Not available9,5225,120Not available
Mechanical Engineering32,8525,19414,3486,1022,543
Production and Industrial Engineering41,2206,57316,4238,8854,159
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDSC PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering1,770Not availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available11458
Electrical Engineering1,279Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,211202Not available
Engineering and Computational MechanicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology30,5884,98611,3405,1864,531
Chemical Engineering21,1383,3697,9524,1992,705
Civil Engineering25,9754,2239,0144,5402,570
Computer Science and Engineering5,8521,0352,3359681,013
Electrical Engineering11,4021,8564,4272,1441,578
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,8081,4263,4981,6691,383
Engineering and Computational Mechanics12,9452,0166,4602,8362,927
Mechanical Engineering19,5823,3197,1623,3132,642
Production and Industrial Engineering29,4854,72610,8915,2614,062
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available239
Chemical Engineering726Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering443Not available754Not available
Computer Science and Engineering97Not available5316
Electrical Engineering442Not available181Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering360Not available144Not available
Engineering and Computational Mechanics1,230Not availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering55292298Not available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology44,0557,168Not available8,623Not available
Chemical Engineering24,6115,15214,6506,200Not available
Civil Engineering33,7676,04615,1694,4904,259
Computer Science and Engineering10,2722,1823,7131,7512,259
Electrical Engineering19,5683,4207,8674,2633,326
Electronics and Communication Engineering16,2452,6087,4631,8413,045
Engineering and Computational Mechanics22,358Not available9,101Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering27,9646,47014,9306,1154,227
Production and Industrial Engineering42,6397,130Not available10,636Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering203455
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering215Not available
Engineering and Computational MechanicsNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot available

MNNIT Allahabad JEE Main Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 8 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology32,9935,36311,6845,5012,209
Chemical Engineering21,6403,3567,3104,8471,657
Civil Engineering27,7314,1638,6444,9411,081
Computer Science and Engineering3,9716221,244615209
Electrical Engineering12,5911,8434,3852,627737
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,4411,3192,9721,689539
Mechanical Engineering18,9253,1036,7703,7991,564
Production and Industrial Engineering30,3924,66511,0776,2532,136
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available177702Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering662195Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering96Not available62132
Electrical Engineering608Not available326Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering245Not available168Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,370Not available569Not availableNot available
Production and Industrial Engineering1,742Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology37,1937,66415,8467,8733,777
Chemical Engineering31,6805,38811,6545,837Not available
Civil Engineering37,6656,02514,0816,2161,991
Computer Science and Engineering6,3261,2233,0141,269595
Electrical Engineering20,2793,3338,0543,9711,496
Electronics and Communication Engineering13,4072,1715,2612,4681,197
Mechanical Engineering29,7495,53112,5817,9702,154
Production and Industrial Engineering39,3847,35715,8448,6823,518
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDSC PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available10524
Electrical Engineering1,595Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering768Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,446Not availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology32,1355,04710,0234,8673,999
Chemical Engineering22,1983,3717,6693,9473,081
Civil Engineering23,3733,7228,3784,0182,744
Computer Science and Engineering5,4898972,058787942
Electrical Engineering11,2401,8144,0532,1202,093
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,6251,2663,1231,4942,403
Mechanical Engineering18,7082,7586,4243,0852,943
Production and Industrial Engineering27,9944,2659,5695,3664,117
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,237Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering695Not available410Not available
Computer Science and Engineering74Not available6117
Electrical Engineering374Not available240Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering217Not available219Not available
Mechanical Engineering582106241Not available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Technology37,5747,240Not available8,558Not available
Chemical Engineering22,1734,66711,5155,928Not available
Civil Engineering38,2635,73014,7515,2693,970
Computer Science and Engineering9,6061,7164,8981,834953
Electrical Engineering18,6933,4548,6844,9311,384
Electronics and Communication Engineering13,8072,8756,6362,2582,023
Mechanical Engineering32,2444,91810,8696,9773,251
Production and Industrial Engineering40,9408,330Not available7,376Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio TechnologyNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering289308
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering739Not available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Production and Industrial EngineeringNot availableNot available

GATE cutoff years: 202420232022 · GATE cutoff for all colleges

MNNIT Allahabad GATE Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 25 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Communication Systems389330365276Not available
Computer Science & Engineering621573577Not available280
Computer Science & Engineering in (Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)603570569Not availableNot available
Control & InstrumentationNot availableNot available319266Not available
Geotechnical Engineering370Not available331270Not available
Information Security566552552378270
Microelectronics & VLSI DesignNot availableNot available501Not availableNot available
Power Electronics & DrivesNot available350384Not availableNot available
Power SystemNot availableNot available323Not availableNot available
Signal Processing409Not available368Not availableNot available
Structural EngineeringNot availableNot available407Not availableNot available
Thermal EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available236Not available
Transportation Engineering405Not available377Not availableNot available

MNNIT Allahabad GATE Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 24 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Biotechnology361Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Communication Systems372Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science & Engineering540487480363258
Computer Science & Engineering in (Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)513472480326254
Information Security480427459Not available235
Microelectronics & VLSI Design536497492Not availableNot available
Power Electronics & Drives373Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Signal Processing351Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Structural EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available247

MNNIT Allahabad GATE Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 25 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Biotechnology438332Not availableNot available
Communication Systems400321333Not available
Computer Science & Engineering565499495341
Computer Science & Engineering in (Artificial Intelligence & Data Science)504468455Not available
Control & Instrumentation371Not availableNot availableNot available
Design Engineering417Not available355Not available
Environmental EngineeringNot availableNot available342295
Geoinformatics370Not availableNot available190
Geotechnical EngineeringNot availableNot available350277
Information Security477429437293
Microelectronics & VLSI Design545529519333
Power Electronics & Drives475Not available371267
Power System425Not available339Not available
Signal Processing425321342Not available
Structural Engineering503Not available435319
Thermal Engineering373Not availableNot availableNot available
Transportation EngineeringNot availableNot available369297

MNNIT Allahabad Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for MNNIT Allahabad?

JEE Main cutoffs for MNNIT Allahabad are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 10 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at MNNIT Allahabad?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at MNNIT Allahabad was 4,191 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, OS quota.

Which years of GATE cutoff are available for MNNIT Allahabad?

GATE cutoffs for MNNIT Allahabad are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 25 programme(s).

What is the GATE 2024 cutoff for MNNIT Allahabad?

MNNIT Allahabad lists a minimum overall GATE score of 621 for the General category. Meeting it makes a candidate eligible for shortlisting but does not guarantee admission.