CUTOFF

MANIT Bhopal Cutoff 2024: JEE Main & GATE Cutoffs by Branch & Category

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh · JEE Main, GATE

MANIT Bhopal admits students through JEE Main, GATE. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, and GATE cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View MANIT Bhopal overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Main years
2024, 2023, 2022GATE years

JEE Main cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

MANIT Bhopal JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,469616863414211
Chemical Engineering34,5545,70512,1686,7232,455
Civil Engineering39,9736,90813,9116,9151,693
Computer Science and Engineering8,8301,4403,5211,993738
Electrical Engineering20,3343,5136,9104,4251,561
Electronics and Communication Engineering14,9552,5175,5243,2601,293
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering44,6687,34715,0977,6262,966
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree14,7402,2685,3603,6551,120
Mechanical Engineering29,9935,28010,5466,1082,147
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)78118139111154
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering2,718Not available1,403Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering1,6064551,282Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering313931625239
Electrical Engineering1,452Not available645Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering551Not available378Not available49
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot available1,240Not availableNot available
Mathematics and Data Science Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering2,4994461,392Not availableNot available
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,080326716394130
Chemical Engineering41,8947,48318,5588,3743,802
Civil Engineering51,0128,76020,2289,3942,745
Computer Science and Engineering14,8042,4856,6323,2621,328
Electrical Engineering28,1384,67112,3036,9052,345
Electronics and Communication Engineering22,0844,0689,9915,3501,606
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering53,1358,85819,6788,2784,432
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree21,302Not available10,5835,794Not available
Mechanical Engineering42,0037,83718,3968,9862,730
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)640Not available340280Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot available
Mathematics and Data Science Dual DegreeNot available
Mechanical Engineering2,018
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)Not available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,9459492,9191,024437
Chemical Engineering38,4136,43213,7826,6504,113
Civil Engineering42,6637,38615,3517,4053,300
Computer Science and Engineering10,8322,0884,0662,2941,710
Electrical Engineering21,3233,6358,1535,0062,661
Electronics and Communication Engineering17,8692,9166,8013,8252,318
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering47,0448,07717,1588,4104,645
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree16,0472,6466,0335,5141,899
Mechanical Engineering34,6346,14111,9526,6343,335
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)3,1941,3163,671457515
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering907Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering692301330
Electrical Engineering2,476Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering2,201Not availableNot available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Data Science Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering3,919Not availableNot available
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)Not availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,2694561,724746226
Chemical Engineering37,6356,60718,67310,0664,783
Civil Engineering56,6109,43922,4919,5243,840
Computer Science and Engineering15,7682,6529,5762,8842,623
Electrical Engineering30,6905,31313,8957,1214,312
Electronics and Communication Engineering25,3924,36213,7735,8673,085
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering53,08710,88023,58211,3623,850
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree21,9324,44411,562Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering49,1668,15919,8449,4835,168
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)696Not available1,658221Not available

MANIT Bhopal JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)843379408312115
Chemical Engineering35,1295,75212,2996,8513,192
Civil Engineering41,0826,77313,7785,9431,838
Computer Science and Engineering8,7411,3793,3071,795593
Electrical Engineering20,4693,3987,5674,1961,574
Electronics and Communication Engineering14,8122,2625,6753,1481,418
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering45,7387,57414,7928,1993,351
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree13,8552,3285,3633,4991,333
Mechanical Engineering30,2645,14110,6116,2282,416
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)590346453187126
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,353Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering783Not available899Not available
Computer Science and Engineering2835712369
Electrical Engineering919Not available612Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering694Not available307Not available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Data Science Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,693Not available872Not available
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)638293330274148
Chemical Engineering36,6186,56817,4747,6383,035
Civil Engineering49,6078,30719,3479,4853,206
Computer Science and Engineering14,4512,5815,5593,1371,308
Electrical Engineering26,6424,67913,5365,8842,298
Electronics and Communication Engineering21,9973,6999,6653,7411,911
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering55,9009,22519,53410,8003,813
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree22,588Not available9,7374,851Not available
Mechanical Engineering41,8697,62717,1947,5603,144
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)487Not available318168Not available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,1456593,0511,206261
Chemical Engineering39,0526,46213,3957,4443,046
Civil Engineering43,5947,34715,5577,7301,509
Computer Science and Engineering11,0111,8314,9012,6441,162
Electrical Engineering21,8203,6308,3464,7901,813
Electronics and Communication Engineering16,7292,7956,9464,0631,731
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering48,3788,21116,3099,8433,560
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree18,4642,9137,8204,4481,883
Mechanical Engineering33,3235,89811,8857,0802,950
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)3,675Not availableNot available1,138Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot available
Chemical Engineering2,093Not available
Civil Engineering1,895Not available
Computer Science and Engineering201287
Electrical Engineering1,702971
Electronics and Communication Engineering670473
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Data Science Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)Not availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,4593321,209212467
Chemical Engineering38,7556,92517,0398,0973,332
Civil Engineering52,4708,64518,8749,5412,384
Computer Science and Engineering13,0593,5028,7853,428981
Electrical Engineering31,6615,52614,7275,8013,166
Electronics and Communication Engineering24,0984,23810,7815,2012,636
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering54,5388,95319,86010,0915,877
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree28,4415,4599,812Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering44,2078,15618,79110,4662,596
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)1,394640Not available2,255Not available

MANIT Bhopal JEE Main Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)901269545289162
Chemical Engineering33,5565,13211,2846,1222,020
Civil Engineering40,0906,09712,3035,8041,430
Computer Science and Engineering7,6961,1092,7111,353413
Electrical Engineering20,9333,1726,7593,7841,195
Electronics and Communication Engineering14,5372,0895,0382,544795
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering44,2286,72314,0326,7502,341
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree14,5672,1944,9623,5741,190
Mechanical Engineering30,3334,48310,4085,2631,941
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)66311543210979
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,754Not available768Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering1,686Not available782Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering254441045813
Electrical Engineering804Not available373Not availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering523Not available32512655
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Data Science Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,529184Not availableNot availableNot available
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)725242486277172
Chemical Engineering39,7876,15417,8847,7523,146
Civil Engineering47,8307,44417,9687,5621,553
Computer Science and Engineering12,1802,0115,0441,529920
Electrical Engineering28,3404,09111,9775,5471,947
Electronics and Communication Engineering20,0713,1008,1173,9231,240
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering51,3078,62321,35610,1094,099
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree15,859Not available11,9516,191Not available
Mechanical Engineering41,8056,91016,8438,2522,370
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)738Not available416115Not available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,2384672,958443476
Chemical Engineering37,2486,27814,2276,7313,026
Civil Engineering45,7507,07115,5847,0003,009
Computer Science and Engineering10,2951,6193,4902,083982
Electrical Engineering22,9193,8707,6224,4962,402
Electronics and Communication Engineering16,5732,5076,3052,9191,603
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering49,9377,96416,7327,3103,326
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree20,7223,0575,7822,7952,922
Mechanical Engineering34,4246,12212,7285,7582,950
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)2,6095553,456650245
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot available40Not available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering501Not available32968
Electrical Engineering1,304211677Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering827Not available579Not available
Materials Science and Metallurgical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Data Science Dual DegreeNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,737Not availableNot availableNot available
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,0031581,787197139
Chemical Engineering39,2788,61619,1528,2313,561
Civil Engineering49,5618,57624,23610,1212,894
Computer Science and Engineering14,0602,6546,0183,5471,769
Electrical Engineering33,6534,87110,4626,0582,637
Electronics and Communication Engineering22,0504,3669,1735,6001,835
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering53,4679,53424,94011,0784,191
Mathematics and Data Science Dual Degree27,9157,39310,696Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering43,3327,78120,38810,3872,667
Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning)2,428Not available1,974875Not available

GATE cutoff years: 202420232022 · GATE cutoff for all colleges

MANIT Bhopal GATE Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 30 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Advanced Computing485431425Not available
Artificial Intelligence500Not availableNot availableNot available
Automation and Robotics422Not available368Not available
Biotechnology386Not availableNot availableNot available
Communication Systems350Not availableNot available256
Computer Networking445Not available411Not available
Energy System ManagementNot availableNot availableNot available253
Industrial Engineering & Management372Not availableNot availableNot available
Information Security477433429294
Integrated Power SystemsNot availableNot availableNot available266
M.Tech Agile Software Engineering426386400Not available
NanotechnologyNot availableNot availableNot available251
Structural Engineering451Not available374Not available
VLSI Design & Embedded Systems429350Not available300

MANIT Bhopal GATE Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 28 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Advanced Computing408371367251
Artificial Intelligence472357389273
Automation and RoboticsNot availableNot availableNot available239
Computer Networking369Not available322239
Information Security404Not available333258
M.Tech Agile Software EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available235
Urban Planning372Not availableNot availableNot available
VLSI Design & Embedded Systems405346347Not available

MANIT Bhopal GATE Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 29 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Advanced Computing433Not availableNot available275
Artificial Intelligence455Not available350Not available
Automation and Robotics382Not availableNot availableNot available
Biotechnology353Not availableNot availableNot available
Computer Networking368Not availableNot availableNot available
Information Security398Not availableNot availableNot available
Structural Engineering416354389Not available
Transportation Engineering397332336260
VLSI Design & Embedded Systems450425421292
Water Resources Engineering & ManagementNot availableNot availableNot available248

MANIT Bhopal Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for MANIT Bhopal?

JEE Main cutoffs for MANIT Bhopal are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 10 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning) at MANIT Bhopal?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Planning (4 Years, Bachelor of Planning) at MANIT Bhopal was 781 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, OS quota.

Which years of GATE cutoff are available for MANIT Bhopal?

GATE cutoffs for MANIT Bhopal are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 30 programme(s).

What is the GATE 2024 cutoff for MANIT Bhopal?

MANIT Bhopal lists a minimum overall GATE score of 537 for the General category. Meeting it makes a candidate eligible for shortlisting but does not guarantee admission.