CUTOFF

MNIT Jaipur Cutoff 2024: JEE Main & GATE Cutoffs by Branch & Category

Jaipur, Rajasthan · JEE Main, GATE

MNIT Jaipur admits students through JEE Main, GATE. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, and GATE cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View MNIT Jaipur overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Main years
2024, 2023, 2022GATE years

JEE Main cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

MNIT Jaipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)926417700321192
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering5,5149512,1731,349521
Chemical Engineering25,0494,3449,2835,3962,399
Civil Engineering32,6085,73311,9365,5491,480
Computer Science and Engineering4,7117361,7811,015433
Electrical Engineering13,1702,1905,4253,0531,125
Electronics and Communication Engineering8,4371,5783,8792,297925
Mechanical Engineering20,4363,6118,3614,7701,756
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering36,9656,26713,4806,8132,607
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering2,039Not available905Not available
Civil Engineering958447Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering179Not available12130
Electrical Engineering787Not available400Not available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available75270Not available
Mechanical Engineering1,308259Not availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2,574Not availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)63116572214365
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering7,8801,5984,8833,122Not available
Chemical Engineering32,0666,40615,7907,0233,379
Civil Engineering44,3717,44816,4717,0332,202
Computer Science and Engineering7,2201,3744,0631,315708
Electrical Engineering19,7553,4419,4804,824716
Electronics and Communication Engineering15,7652,4896,3073,1821,422
Mechanical Engineering33,5945,97615,4986,3722,452
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering48,6689,62519,0388,5364,286
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering345Not available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering858Not available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot available1,647

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,5247512,2981,669650
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering6,0221,0092,8041,968430
Chemical Engineering27,3944,7279,2235,2651,729
Civil Engineering30,5095,36110,9194,735261
Computer Science and Engineering5,4359572,1841,182203
Electrical Engineering14,0012,3225,1552,981674
Electronics and Communication Engineering10,3211,7003,7682,472546
Mechanical Engineering20,6183,4727,4664,2061,105
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering36,3685,99313,1996,5301,938
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,615Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering3,096Not availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering6811797
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available181
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available331
Mechanical Engineering999Not availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,846Not availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,296Not available1,4933681,545
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot available1,8652,2093,1471,168
Chemical Engineering31,1626,05117,0347,5633,006
Civil Engineering35,7856,10417,3606,609453
Computer Science and Engineering8,8361,7183,0862,821864
Electrical Engineering21,6443,6388,8074,446824
Electronics and Communication Engineering15,4052,9417,3184,3071,675
Mechanical Engineering31,6315,31211,9634,5521,718
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering44,6347,33519,523Not available3,329
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not available
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering2,014
Electronics and Communication Engineering2,118
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot available

MNIT Jaipur JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)56033038623584
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering6,2798782,268976393
Chemical Engineering25,5514,2359,2564,9492,213
Civil Engineering31,5325,34211,2714,7231,880
Computer Science and Engineering4,8027681,892892281
Electrical Engineering14,1752,3915,3223,3241,102
Electronics and Communication Engineering9,2701,5403,7052,073897
Mechanical Engineering21,0453,6077,7184,4001,814
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37,6816,29512,8837,2642,822
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering660Not available829Not available
Civil Engineering578261Not available94
Computer Science and Engineering98Not available5819
Electrical Engineering504Not available561Not available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available74211Not available
Mechanical Engineering982Not availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2,263Not availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)43225837318859
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering7,6641,5454,9983,086Not available
Chemical Engineering31,5035,39915,5055,7992,681
Civil Engineering40,1997,70416,1885,0562,187
Computer Science and Engineering6,5261,4573,6131,493280
Electrical Engineering21,0613,8369,6844,6921,940
Electronics and Communication Engineering13,9422,2006,6132,6921,284
Mechanical Engineering32,2796,12914,5896,0442,310
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering45,0188,39916,4719,7893,723
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not available
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering381
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering686
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)2,1446142,631624674
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering6,8669512,6271,482454
Chemical Engineering29,0784,6899,8685,7402,030
Civil Engineering31,4185,49410,9394,274618
Computer Science and Engineering5,6697922,1761,445220
Electrical Engineering15,3232,3755,9082,595552
Electronics and Communication Engineering9,6301,7733,5972,391551
Mechanical Engineering22,7093,8807,9863,4931,149
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37,5316,25513,6567,4042,479
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering439Not availableNot available88
Computer Science and Engineering198131370Not available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available910Not available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available913Not available
Mechanical Engineering1,642Not availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)699Not available1,153119571
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot available1,6418,5503,2212,008
Chemical Engineering33,3736,22914,5107,3311,551
Civil Engineering36,5396,19514,6574,3591,944
Computer Science and Engineering7,2361,0282,8402,084867
Electrical Engineering19,4954,35210,1342,9841,146
Electronics and Communication Engineering13,5182,1018,7792,2531,945
Mechanical Engineering33,6215,65414,0226,4302,025
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering44,7449,13118,036Not available2,438

MNIT Jaipur JEE Main Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 8 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Other State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)670198448247115
Chemical Engineering24,5163,6839,0184,6702,276
Civil Engineering30,9945,34710,4324,0191,369
Computer Science and Engineering4,1866681,443645223
Electrical Engineering14,6192,3295,0612,7041,072
Electronics and Communication Engineering9,0971,3203,2701,717462
Mechanical Engineering20,3643,1387,6193,9771,352
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering35,8015,80512,3895,6882,641
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,381Not available532Not availableNot available
Civil Engineering1,545Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering115Not available6328Not available
Electrical Engineering738Not available407Not available48
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available4684Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering1,153207Not availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,556Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)42216742021130
Chemical Engineering31,0665,55614,2126,1472,997
Civil Engineering42,8727,31616,3465,9832,324
Computer Science and Engineering4,9989964,081738431
Electrical Engineering20,1833,20810,7295,1481,711
Electronics and Communication Engineering13,6372,2096,0532,3961,000
Mechanical Engineering31,5705,39114,3687,1972,257
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering43,9418,26419,1609,1203,520
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering241
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,103
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)1,3894391,11861394
Chemical Engineering26,1823,8538,8694,6791,739
Civil Engineering30,3824,6329,7043,853623
Computer Science and Engineering5,5728691,738824327
Electrical Engineering15,2342,4195,4382,787618
Electronics and Communication Engineering10,0491,5753,5542,137554
Mechanical Engineering21,4273,3806,9943,2761,283
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering38,9146,22213,8096,8972,983
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwDST PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering1,177Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering931Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering412144Not availableNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available488100Not available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available218Not available22
Mechanical Engineering281Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,542Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)655Not available560452148
Chemical Engineering26,3874,49716,5726,9391,699
Civil Engineering37,1726,27117,3987,119291
Computer Science and Engineering7,4981,5772,2641,599883
Electrical Engineering21,0793,61111,4044,233183
Electronics and Communication Engineering15,1392,8985,6642,086679
Mechanical Engineering33,9875,99915,5557,4851,780
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering41,3167,82421,2536,9624,417
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture)Not available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering2,390
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,149
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot available

GATE cutoff years: 202420232022 · GATE cutoff for all colleges

MNIT Jaipur GATE Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 19 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Computer Science & Engineering606569545412254
Computer Science & Information Security558Not available525386Not available
Design Engineering437Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering365Not availableNot available271Not available
Embedded Systems424370400305Not available
Environmental Engineering412Not available343Not availableNot available
Industrial Engineering438350Not availableNot availableNot available
Power Electronics & Drives407Not available358332Not available
Power SystemsNot availableNot available323297Not available
Renewable Energy397Not available323297Not available
Structural EngineeringNot availableNot available392Not availableNot available
Thermal EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available241Not available
Transportation EngineeringNot availableNot available374319Not available
VLSI Design479Not available439325Not available
Water Resources Engineering370Not availableNot available301Not available

MNIT Jaipur GATE Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 22 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Computer Science & EngineeringNot available446455Not available
Computer Science & Information Security472408431Not available
Embedded Systems409Not available326Not available
Environmental EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available271
Transportation EngineeringNot availableNot available337284
Urban Planning372Not availableNot availableNot available
VLSI Design480397434Not available

MNIT Jaipur GATE Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing scores for 24 programme(s).

Closing scores by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSC
Computer Science & Engineering543446420328
Computer Science & Information Security455389411289
Design EngineeringNot availableNot available373Not available
Embedded Systems464392409250
Environmental Engineering434Not availableNot availableNot available
Industrial Engineering387Not availableNot availableNot available
Power Electronics & Drives425Not availableNot availableNot available
Power SystemsNot availableNot availableNot available260
Production Engineering395Not availableNot availableNot available
Renewable Energy371Not availableNot availableNot available
Structural EngineeringNot availableNot available426Not available
Thermal Engineering416Not availableNot availableNot available
Transportation Engineering430Not available382Not available
Urban Planning429Not availableNot availableNot available
VLSI Design521500487Not available

MNIT Jaipur Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for MNIT Jaipur?

JEE Main cutoffs for MNIT Jaipur are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 9 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture) at MNIT Jaipur?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Architecture (5 Years, Bachelor of Architecture) at MNIT Jaipur was 926 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, OS quota.

Which years of GATE cutoff are available for MNIT Jaipur?

GATE cutoffs for MNIT Jaipur are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 19 programme(s).

What is the GATE 2024 cutoff for MNIT Jaipur?

MNIT Jaipur lists a minimum overall GATE score of 606 for the General category. Meeting it makes a candidate eligible for shortlisting but does not guarantee admission.