CUTOFF

IIT Tirupati Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh · JEE Advanced

IIT Tirupati admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Tirupati overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Tirupati JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 6 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering14,3412,3245,2772,9791,291
Civil Engineering15,4292,3745,4322,754994
Computer Science and Engineering5,0247271,7271,057492
Electrical Engineering8,8161,4063,3891,851951
Engineering Physics12,6052,1234,8083,0261,190
Mechanical Engineering11,5091,7584,2952,5581,117
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering375124
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering21,1103,4268,2514,0071,789
Civil Engineering23,1793,5288,3324,324236
Computer Science and Engineering6,3249133,3421,419750
Electrical Engineering12,4022,4416,9122,8091,364
Engineering Physics17,187Not available9,033Not availableNot available
Mechanical Engineering20,3613,0457,8333,875Not available

IIT Tirupati JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 5 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering14,4472,2455,4612,7651,328
Civil Engineering14,6652,2815,4382,8751,199
Computer Science and Engineering3,5076431,408875307
Electrical Engineering8,2771,1833,1982,035736
Mechanical Engineering11,2141,6624,3922,5871,125
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical Engineering197
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering17,315Not available7,8133,313Not available
Civil Engineering20,828Not available7,7652,681Not available
Computer Science and Engineering6,0999292,1771,539882
Electrical Engineering12,5162,0165,4442,1141,083
Mechanical Engineering17,9072,8476,7702,4221,419
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering38
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

IIT Tirupati JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 5 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering13,7261,9964,9982,5991,145
Civil Engineering14,1222,0874,7922,455897
Computer Science and Engineering3,7645281,425834399
Electrical Engineering8,1681,2672,9231,666836
Mechanical Engineering11,2091,7474,0332,0611,039
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Chemical Engineering148Not available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available53
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering19,9013,3347,7002,9601,510
Civil Engineering20,6673,3278,2732,7441,393
Computer Science and Engineering5,5017172,5751,207431
Electrical Engineering12,1232,1974,7692,2971,118
Mechanical Engineering17,9812,6826,9812,8751,372
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering61
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

IIT Tirupati Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Tirupati?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Tirupati are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 6 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Tirupati?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Tirupati was 5,024 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.