CUTOFF

IIT Ropar Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Ropar, Punjab · JEE Advanced

IIT Ropar admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Ropar overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Ropar JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering2,6565631,308781449
Chemical Engineering10,0971,6314,2032,2271,238
Civil Engineering11,3651,9494,3712,419744
Computer Science and Engineering2,3792911,084548419
Electrical Engineering5,5289252,5901,593764
Engineering Physics9,1421,7904,3102,5731,391
Mathematics and Computing3,5185521,724930620
Mechanical Engineering8,6361,4943,8102,128935
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13,0092,2084,9682,6621,366
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering122Not availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering1364363
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering8,412Not available3,7851,888Not available
Chemical Engineering15,7402,8738,3823,9101,703
Civil Engineering18,9663,7148,9043,7781,699
Computer Science and Engineering6,0441,1082,2271,641773
Electrical Engineering12,0382,4386,4372,3821,427
Engineering Physics18,747Not available9,2704,477Not available
Mathematics and Computing9,4941,9122,5141,4511,316
Mechanical Engineering17,6033,0958,3953,80071
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering21,582Not available9,0184,385936

IIT Ropar JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering2,4964711,496752592
Chemical Engineering10,5211,7524,2932,5021,129
Civil Engineering11,7091,8314,6972,368835
Computer Science and Engineering1,859338899590294
Electrical Engineering5,5539582,4541,710716
Engineering Physics9,7302,0614,8552,7631,412
Mathematics and Computing3,0825381,718959598
Mechanical Engineering8,5541,4263,8972,069944
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13,2112,3005,2953,0641,312
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering691364
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering6,031Not available3,1541,750Not available
Chemical Engineering14,7083,6417,6463,7581,503
Civil Engineering19,2793,4197,8803,5541,559
Computer Science and Engineering4,2129652,1821,084857
Electrical Engineering9,9311,6425,1032,3491,137
Engineering Physics16,223Not available8,6204,308Not available
Mathematics and Computing7,2899753,1321,7671,069
Mechanical Engineering15,8313,4537,4063,7511,480
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19,725Not available8,9464,439433

IIT Ropar JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 8 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering10,3081,5714,0362,260913
Civil Engineering11,3051,7414,2202,183791
Computer Science and Engineering1,8093171,082467271
Electrical Engineering5,4261,0002,4211,444753
Engineering Physics10,5011,7324,3302,5311,223
Mathematics and Computing2,9694631,424738489
Mechanical Engineering8,0031,4603,5571,918988
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12,4162,0534,7942,4771,195
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering952629
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering17,320Not available7,1842,889Not available
Civil Engineering19,0763,0517,7672,773966
Computer Science and Engineering4,8937122,4191,363446
Electrical Engineering10,1421,7215,6582,377874
Engineering Physics19,183Not available8,2313,246Not available
Mathematics and Computing5,982Not available3,3231,4391,005
Mechanical Engineering16,1892,8407,1823,1911,271
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering20,128Not available8,0173,34499

IIT Ropar Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Ropar?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Ropar are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 9 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Ropar?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Ropar was 2,379 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.