CUTOFF

IIT Jodhpur Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Jodhpur, Rajasthan · JEE Advanced

IIT Jodhpur admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Jodhpur overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Jodhpur JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4,1825551,7221,081589
Bio Engineering14,6662,2955,7523,1671,452
Chemical Engineering11,0361,7824,6132,6881,120
Chemistry with Specialization B.Sc16,3812,4916,0133,2281,553
Civil and Infrastructure Engineering13,3162,0314,9372,619980
Computer Science and Engineering3,0614161,404789396
Electrical Engineering6,3461,1492,9721,835875
Materials Engineering13,3392,2115,6882,9501,419
Mechanical Engineering9,4881,6164,1052,3301,071
Physics with Specialization B.Sc14,6412,4205,7923,1821,510
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science111Not available
Bio EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemistry with Specialization B.ScNot availableNot available
Civil and Infrastructure EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering7629
Electrical Engineering360Not available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Physics with Specialization B.ScNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8,1941,5874,5022,082863
Bio Engineering20,8504,4199,1414,6861,049
Chemical Engineering19,6613,2468,5394,029707
Chemistry with Specialization B.Sc23,748Not availableNot available4,8531,059
Civil and Infrastructure Engineering21,0034,1539,2734,2011,799
Computer Science and Engineering7,4571,1503,3611,421327
Electrical Engineering11,9251,7186,7853,1141,560
Materials Engineering22,7824,2999,2794,2351,026
Mechanical Engineering18,2493,3158,7554,132332
Physics with Specialization B.Sc23,673Not availableNot available4,6971,032

IIT Jodhpur JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,1095721,626924449
Bio Engineering14,8212,3825,9493,2781,358
Chemical Engineering11,3281,7974,8902,7061,177
Chemistry with Specialization B.Sc16,0732,5226,0433,3221,531
Civil and Infrastructure Engineering13,2422,2075,1932,628930
Computer Science and Engineering2,3334561,348697337
Electrical Engineering6,1401,0862,8931,845724
Materials Engineering14,4062,3285,8293,2511,413
Mechanical Engineering9,6381,6604,1002,2891,014
Physics with Specialization B.Sc13,9392,4995,8923,3111,533
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science11930Not available
Bio EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Chemistry with Specialization B.ScNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil and Infrastructure EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering1166817
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Physics with Specialization B.ScNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6,7061,2133,1451,907886
Bio Engineering21,352Not available8,6814,256558
Chemical Engineering16,1323,1258,0343,52673
Chemistry with Specialization B.Sc22,3174,429Not available4,589Not available
Civil and Infrastructure Engineering20,2043,6138,0463,7981,375
Computer Science and Engineering6,0401,1162,6131,216863
Electrical Engineering10,9592,2165,0342,6321,126
Materials Engineering20,9153,6768,9794,515359
Mechanical Engineering17,7223,3497,4933,9401,517
Physics with Specialization B.Sc21,1194,2888,6134,701Not available

IIT Jodhpur JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 10 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,2574561,398986388
Bio Engineering13,5542,0665,1682,7771,396
Chemical Engineering10,7881,6774,4082,5111,058
Chemistry with Specialization B.Sc14,4752,1905,3002,9031,353
Civil and Infrastructure Engineering12,1361,8014,6062,360708
Computer Science and Engineering2,3783661,144652312
Electrical Engineering6,4111,1682,5601,574787
Materials Engineering12,9741,9765,0922,7691,333
Mechanical Engineering9,3741,4613,7412,0391,002
Physics with Specialization B.Sc12,7592,1565,2822,9041,336
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science172Not available
Bio EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemistry with Specialization B.ScNot availableNot available
Civil and Infrastructure EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering13857
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Physics with Specialization B.ScNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6,4659753,2471,388Not available
Bio Engineering19,4643,6319,0323,869Not available
Chemical Engineering17,9492,7657,7263,164Not available
Chemistry with Specialization B.Sc23,260Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil and Infrastructure Engineering19,6603,2167,8903,062Not available
Computer Science and Engineering5,3808512,3481,085633
Electrical Engineering11,0701,6825,2382,434850
Materials Engineering21,2503,5068,0963,699Not available
Mechanical Engineering16,8972,7877,2493,1541,363
Physics with Specialization B.Sc22,103Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot available
Bio EngineeringNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Chemistry with Specialization B.ScNot available
Civil and Infrastructure EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering65
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Materials EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Physics with Specialization B.ScNot available

IIT Jodhpur Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Jodhpur?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Jodhpur are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 10 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Jodhpur?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Jodhpur was 3,061 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.