CUTOFF

IIT Mandi Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Mandi, Himachal Pradesh · JEE Advanced

IIT Mandi admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Mandi overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 12 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Engineering14,2392,2155,6983,1441,502
BS Chemical Sciences B.Sc16,4302,4876,0343,1981,529
Civil Engineering12,5621,9534,7262,546795
Computer Science and Engineering3,1184891,274761371
Data Science and Engineering3,9185951,679977615
Electrical Engineering6,9091,1882,9321,650833
Engineering Physics10,4751,9585,0062,6311,342
General Engineering10,8421,8544,6932,5691,400
Materials Science and Engineering14,4402,1745,5433,0501,453
Mathematics and Computing4,0896791,7671,086678
Mechanical Engineering9,7341,6764,1122,133974
Microelectronics & VLSI6,6431,0932,9431,7511,096
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
BS Chemical Sciences B.ScNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering17825104
Data Science and Engineering189Not availableNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
General EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Materials Science and EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available118
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Microelectronics & VLSINot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Engineering21,0774,493Not available4,590Not available
BS Chemical Sciences B.Sc23,6984,093Not available4,482Not available
Civil Engineering22,1503,7389,0504,4061,526
Computer Science and Engineering6,7251,0583,5781,732870
Data Science and Engineering9,1881,4014,6381,897983
Electrical Engineering12,8422,2857,0193,1511,632
Engineering Physics20,1533,6018,8694,734Not available
General Engineering18,0043,2308,7004,116Not available
Materials Science and Engineering23,2523,9698,9984,427Not available
Mathematics and Computing7,8861,5174,6411,940Not available
Mechanical Engineering19,0603,7238,9673,923397
Microelectronics & VLSI12,1942,2816,3533,907Not available
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Bio EngineeringNot available
BS Chemical Sciences B.ScNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering258
Data Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot available
General EngineeringNot available
Materials Science and EngineeringNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Microelectronics & VLSINot available

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 12 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Engineering14,9552,3235,8023,1511,520
BS Chemical Sciences B.Sc16,1842,4646,0533,3291,522
Civil Engineering12,9162,1744,8122,602879
Computer Science and Engineering2,7985161,190695318
Data Science and Engineering3,8606201,8461,246709
Electrical Engineering6,5521,1132,8771,721730
Engineering Physics11,1402,0385,1992,7281,390
General Engineering12,0041,8685,4213,0801,308
Materials Science and Engineering13,7932,2515,7392,8771,380
Mathematics and Computing4,1117231,9561,269735
Mechanical Engineering9,7461,6414,0812,1671,028
Microelectronics & VLSI6,6329902,9261,8821,205
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio EngineeringNot availableNot available
BS Chemical Sciences B.ScNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering147Not available
Data Science and EngineeringNot available37
Electrical Engineering125Not available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot available
General Engineering245Not available
Materials Science and EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Microelectronics & VLSI75Not available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Engineering20,0093,887Not available4,152Not available
BS Chemical Sciences B.Sc23,8824,240Not available4,651Not available
Civil Engineering20,8583,6378,4773,9851,447
Computer Science and Engineering6,5961,2052,6031,475627
Data Science and Engineering8,4671,3333,5522,0841,293
Electrical Engineering12,4352,2195,3242,4771,297
Engineering Physics18,7493,2448,8633,547Not available
General Engineering18,8574,080Not available3,410Not available
Materials Science and Engineering21,5993,808Not available4,657Not available
Mathematics and Computing9,1141,3703,7911,940Not available
Mechanical Engineering17,4622,9937,8563,7101,556
Microelectronics & VLSI11,7682,4404,8003,027Not available

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 7 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Engineering (5 Years, Bachelor and Master of Technology (Dual Degree))13,9202,2175,2262,8411,446
Civil Engineering12,0231,8484,3742,320844
Computer Science and Engineering2,8084261,185636310
Data Science and Engineering3,7975211,623950479
Electrical Engineering6,6481,1002,6711,613748
Engineering Physics10,7381,8774,4362,4491,306
Mechanical Engineering9,3241,5013,7671,973932
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Bio Engineering (5 Years, Bachelor and Master of Technology (Dual Degree))Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and EngineeringNot available959
Data Science and Engineering10Not availableNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Bio Engineering (5 Years, Bachelor and Master of Technology (Dual Degree))21,9483,5739,0203,852Not available
Civil Engineering18,4083,0007,8863,1611,255
Computer Science and Engineering5,9598572,5721,309307
Data Science and Engineering6,4751,0872,8661,812559
Electrical Engineering11,6452,0345,8282,323887
Engineering Physics19,6593,1888,8503,458Not available
Mechanical Engineering15,2592,8637,4883,2401,183
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Bio Engineering (5 Years, Bachelor and Master of Technology (Dual Degree))Not available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering139
Data Science and EngineeringNot available
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

IIT Mandi Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Mandi?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Mandi are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 12 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Mandi?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Mandi was 3,118 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.