CUTOFF

IIT Indore (IITI) Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Indore, Madhya Pradesh · JEE Advanced

IIT Indore (IITI) admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Indore (IITI) overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Indore (IITI) JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering7,9131,4023,5681,913922
Civil Engineering9,7731,4743,9741,881631
Computer Science and Engineering1,389218649329168
Electrical Engineering3,8187441,648997467
Engineering Physics7,6121,5113,6182,1041,173
Mathematics and Computing2,1802611,064719287
Mechanical Engineering6,8121,1732,9931,702747
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science10,8941,8214,5242,5971,225
Space Sciences and Engineering6,6401,3073,1591,668719
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDEWS PwDOBC-NCL PwDSC PwD
Chemical Engineering164Not availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering57221612
Electrical Engineering27038Not availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing83Not available121Not available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials ScienceNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Space Sciences and EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering16,3782,3856,9652,7861,642
Civil Engineering18,2172,7757,8493,7311,363
Computer Science and Engineering4,6987491,468728154
Electrical Engineering8,2971,5794,0561,704656
Engineering Physics15,115Not available8,1444,096Not available
Mathematics and Computing5,0649012,3731,041563
Mechanical Engineering14,1232,5096,4023,5691,636
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science19,7702,9898,6534,0111,734
Space Sciences and Engineering10,970Not available5,7951,731Not available

IIT Indore (IITI) JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering9,2971,6054,1402,151965
Civil Engineering10,5311,5964,1202,121684
Computer Science and Engineering1,364194427339134
Electrical Engineering3,4676441,7191,051516
Engineering Physics7,9551,8034,1572,2331,241
Mathematics and Computing2,2093661,142765394
Mechanical Engineering7,1621,2013,0501,713728
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science11,5371,8534,5262,6841,248
Space Sciences and Engineering7,3721,5213,4451,7751,008
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwDST PwD
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering64336
Electrical Engineering191Not availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing179Not availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials ScienceNot availableNot availableNot available
Space Sciences and EngineeringNot availableNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Chemical Engineering14,7262,9475,9412,8281,490
Civil Engineering17,2102,7546,9902,9641,362
Computer Science and Engineering2,7684481,187548175
Electrical Engineering7,5271,4143,6152,2851,064
Engineering Physics13,594Not available6,9684,013Not available
Mathematics and Computing3,8715171,6231,660664
Mechanical Engineering13,2222,5425,3972,7471,204
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science17,7473,1957,9594,2031,568
Space Sciences and Engineering13,253Not available5,7762,262Not available

IIT Indore (IITI) JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 5 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Civil Engineering9,4281,5283,5321,975629
Computer Science and Engineering1,169159536270122
Electrical Engineering3,6315711,551946513
Mechanical Engineering7,1661,2162,9591,630778
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science10,8621,8844,0382,3571,115
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering6017
Electrical Engineering183Not available
Mechanical Engineering142Not available
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials ScienceNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Civil Engineering16,0812,7297,3432,7011,173
Computer Science and Engineering2,762380866600227
Electrical Engineering7,3951,0964,1221,789866
Mechanical Engineering13,3762,4976,4692,6771,332
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science17,8133,1277,8823,30548
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeOBC-NCL PwD
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering28
Electrical EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Metallurgical Engineering and Materials ScienceNot available

IIT Indore (IITI) Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Indore (IITI)?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Indore (IITI) are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 9 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Indore (IITI)?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Indore (IITI) was 1,389 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.