CUTOFF

IIT Patna Cutoff 2024: JEE Advanced Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Patna, Bihar · JEE Advanced

IIT Patna admits students through JEE Advanced. Below are the JEE Advanced cutoffs for 2024, 2023, 2022, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View IIT Patna overview
2024, 2023, 2022JEE Advanced years

JEE Advanced cutoff years: 202420232022 · JEE Advanced cutoff for all colleges

IIT Patna JEE Advanced Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 32 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
(Artificial Intelligence and Data Science) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))4,864Not available1,9611,160Not available
(Chemical Engineering) - MBA Hospital and Health Care Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))13,111Not available4,5442,697Not available
(Chemical Science and Technology) - MBA Hospital and Health Care Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))14,1762,4615,396Not availableNot available
(Civil Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))15,1292,2924,9712,668Not available
(Computer Science and Engineering) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))3,427Not available1,183941581
(Electrical and Electronics Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))7,5751,3372,6221,826Not available
(Electronics and Communication Engineering) - MBA Hospital and Healthcare Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))7,0701,1863,094Not availableNot available
(Engineering Physics) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))12,3752,1994,8782,684Not available
(Mathematics and Computing) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))5,445Not available2,2291,309Not available
(Mechanical Engineering) - MBA (IIM Mumbai) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))9,4451,7033,2502,3511,194
(Metallurgical and Materials Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))15,438Not available4,7282,3411,273
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4,3466111,6611,012575
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Geotechnical Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))15,2742,3825,5172,7531,188
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Structural Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))14,0552,3755,1992,613Not available
B. Tech. (CSE) and M.Tech CSE (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))4,4296671,541921729
B. Tech. (ECE) -M. Tech. VLSI (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))6,2539912,2151,2811,005
B. Tech. (EEE)-M. Tech. (Power &. Control) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))7,6051,1923,0841,890Not available
B. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) M. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))5,6837142,2001,303721
B. Tech. (ME) - M. Tech. Mechatronics (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))9,8351,9073,9162,3031,244
B.Tech. Electronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech. Communication Systems Dual Degree6,6609262,3831,670882
BS Economics with MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Science and MBA (Dual Degree))9,961Not available3,8902,6781,329
Chemical Engineering12,5191,9404,8362,5921,245
Chemical Science and Technology14,0622,2015,4373,0751,252
Civil Engineering14,5792,1275,1942,6481,110
Computer Science and Engineering3,1444451,135681404
Economics B.Sc11,4372,0835,5272,7701,489
Electrical and Electronics Engineering6,8731,1322,6951,689876
Electronics and Communication Engineering5,7329102,1971,312803
Engineering Physics12,0312,1955,2062,8061,482
Mathematics and Computing4,9526971,9391,187849
Mechanical Engineering10,6471,7004,0992,3801,114
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering15,3232,2165,7063,0711,324
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
(Artificial Intelligence and Data Science) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Chemical Engineering) - MBA Hospital and Health Care Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Chemical Science and Technology) - MBA Hospital and Health Care Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Civil Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Computer Science and Engineering) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Electrical and Electronics Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Electronics and Communication Engineering) - MBA Hospital and Healthcare Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Engineering Physics) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Mathematics and Computing) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Mechanical Engineering) - MBA (IIM Mumbai) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
(Metallurgical and Materials Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot available44
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Geotechnical Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Structural Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (CSE) and M.Tech CSE (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ECE) -M. Tech. VLSI (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (EEE)-M. Tech. (Power &. Control) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) M. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ME) - M. Tech. Mechatronics (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B.Tech. Electronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech. Communication Systems Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
BS Economics with MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Science and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemical Science and TechnologyNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering36100
Economics B.ScNot availableNot available
Electrical and Electronics Engineering291Not available
Electronics and Communication Engineering290Not available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing180Not available
Mechanical Engineering378Not available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
(Artificial Intelligence and Data Science) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available3,612Not availableNot available
(Chemical Science and Technology) - MBA Hospital and Health Care Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))20,511Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
(Computer Science and Engineering) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))11,166Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
(Electrical and Electronics Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))16,808Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
(Electronics and Communication Engineering) - MBA Hospital and Healthcare Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))18,135Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
(Mathematics and Computing) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available6,341Not availableNot available
(Mechanical Engineering) - MBA (IIM Mumbai) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))19,507Not available7,457Not availableNot available
(Metallurgical and Materials Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))22,211Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science9,2721,3224,1321,0561,125
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Geotechnical Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))24,612Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Structural Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))18,498Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
B. Tech. (CSE) and M.Tech CSE (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))9,776Not availableNot available1,917Not available
B. Tech. (ECE) -M. Tech. VLSI (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))14,138Not available6,902Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (EEE)-M. Tech. (Power &. Control) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))16,498Not available7,167Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) M. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))11,004Not available4,930Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ME) - M. Tech. Mechatronics (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))18,529Not available8,810Not availableNot available
B.Tech. Electronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech. Communication Systems Dual Degree12,637Not availableNot available2,945Not available
BS Economics with MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Science and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available3,944Not availableNot availableNot available
Chemical Engineering21,9963,3958,8054,0971,722
Chemical Science and Technology22,4103,7799,0363,9641,016
Civil Engineering23,8833,9679,2914,292141
Computer Science and Engineering7,1921,3012,9751,887444
Economics B.Sc21,3924,441Not available3,751Not available
Electrical and Electronics Engineering14,1532,3046,6492,7631,446
Electronics and Communication Engineering12,0362,1455,6032,0411,372
Engineering Physics21,9643,7689,1504,290824
Mathematics and Computing10,6511,8744,5682,1611,361
Mechanical Engineering21,1213,3868,4693,9051,770
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering24,4424,022Not available4,504953
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
(Artificial Intelligence and Data Science) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
(Chemical Science and Technology) - MBA Hospital and Health Care Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
(Computer Science and Engineering) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
(Electrical and Electronics Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
(Electronics and Communication Engineering) - MBA Hospital and Healthcare Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
(Mathematics and Computing) - MBA Digital Business Management (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
(Mechanical Engineering) - MBA (IIM Mumbai) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
(Metallurgical and Materials Engineering) - MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Technology and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot available
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Geotechnical Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not available
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Structural Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not available
B. Tech. (CSE) and M.Tech CSE (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not available
B. Tech. (ECE) -M. Tech. VLSI (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not available
B. Tech. (EEE)-M. Tech. (Power &. Control) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not available
B. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) M. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not available
B. Tech. (ME) - M. Tech. Mechatronics (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not available
B.Tech. Electronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech. Communication Systems Dual DegreeNot available
BS Economics with MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya) (5 Years, Bachelor of Science and MBA (Dual Degree))Not available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Chemical Science and TechnologyNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering124
Economics B.ScNot available
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot available
Mathematics and ComputingNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot available

IIT Patna JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 20 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,3995391,6171,074554
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Geotechnical Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))15,1202,2655,3632,8351,243
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Structural Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))14,8592,2295,2532,878Not available
B. Tech. (CSE) and M.Tech CSE (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))3,4706181,341689407
B. Tech. (ECE) -M. Tech. VLSI (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))6,4319492,4201,910674
B. Tech. (EEE)-M. Tech. (Power &. Control) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))7,4601,0283,0901,980Not available
B. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) M. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))4,9328162,1661,432670
B. Tech. (ME) - M. Tech. Mechatronics (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))9,8221,8204,2472,4701,288
B. Tech. (ME) - MBA (NITIE) Dual Degree10,8151,8294,3222,6671,307
B.Tech. Electronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech. Communication Systems Dual Degree6,5671,0812,5271,900677
Chemical Engineering12,4781,9214,9952,7191,225
Chemical Science and Technology14,2752,1605,4292,9321,336
Civil Engineering13,7122,0965,3652,7561,106
Computer Science and Engineering2,7224391,162638328
Electrical and Electronics Engineering6,6959722,5891,661791
Electronics and Communication Engineering5,5617842,2411,375531
Engineering Physics12,2952,1635,3912,9761,253
Mathematics and Computing4,6126582,1251,329631
Mechanical Engineering10,5621,6714,2222,4501,061
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering15,1352,3495,6793,2501,357
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot available80
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Geotechnical Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Structural Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (CSE) and M.Tech CSE (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ECE) -M. Tech. VLSI (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (EEE)-M. Tech. (Power &. Control) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) M. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ME) - M. Tech. Mechatronics (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ME) - MBA (NITIE) Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
B.Tech. Electronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech. Communication Systems Dual DegreeNot availableNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Chemical Science and TechnologyNot availableNot available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering1073
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication Engineering178Not available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing224Not available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8,2201,1013,1531,5201,039
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Geotechnical Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))24,011Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
B. Tech CE. - M. Tech. Structural Engineering (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))21,794Not available7,633Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (CSE) and M.Tech CSE (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))7,549Not availableNot available1,629Not available
B. Tech. (ECE) -M. Tech. VLSI (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))13,132Not available5,588Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (EEE)-M. Tech. (Power &. Control) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))14,128Not available6,284Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) M. Tech. (Mathematics & Computing) (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))10,103Not available5,409Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ME) - M. Tech. Mechatronics (5 Years, B.Tech. + M.Tech./MS (Dual Degree))18,073Not available8,516Not availableNot available
B. Tech. (ME) - MBA (NITIE) Dual Degree17,366Not available8,881Not availableNot available
B.Tech. Electronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech. Communication Systems Dual Degree11,739Not availableNot available2,463Not available
Chemical Engineering18,7743,6368,3503,7691,554
Chemical Science and Technology20,9474,0489,0383,894351
Civil Engineering21,4923,7928,6544,0241,532
Computer Science and Engineering5,8771,0792,3911,396654
Electrical and Electronics Engineering12,8092,0555,0572,0851,171
Electronics and Communication Engineering11,6531,7284,3802,202922
Engineering Physics19,1223,9828,2924,284339
Mathematics and Computing9,0851,6614,0771,9321,347
Mechanical Engineering18,7263,4217,9713,64367
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22,7684,0838,8074,531472

IIT Patna JEE Advanced Cutoff 2022

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 9 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,6024921,406705432
Chemical Engineering12,0861,8914,5782,4921,154
Civil Engineering12,9061,8984,6102,365918
Computer Science and Engineering2,5363961,007630324
Electrical and Electronics Engineering6,6821,1162,3761,527779
Engineering Physics11,5561,8834,9052,6711,355
Mathematics and Computing B.Sc5,7478952,1521,501668
Mechanical Engineering9,8081,5753,6732,0211,028
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13,8852,0865,1092,7281,334
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot available55
Chemical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Civil Engineering189Not available
Computer Science and Engineering12150
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot availableNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot availableNot available
Mathematics and Computing B.ScNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary) · All India quota
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7,1151,0203,3261,287Not available
Chemical Engineering19,1433,0238,1223,3581,418
Civil Engineering21,6463,2318,1093,3941,317
Computer Science and Engineering5,9149802,7841,366462
Electrical and Electronics Engineering10,8141,9425,6162,4781,208
Engineering Physics20,9843,4488,8742,852Not available
Mathematics and Computing B.Sc10,0271,7785,5031,8941,126
Mechanical Engineering18,5162,9417,8183,2901,504
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22,5353,5568,3993,520199
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceNot available
Chemical EngineeringNot available
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering131
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot available
Engineering PhysicsNot available
Mathematics and Computing B.ScNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringNot available

IIT Patna Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Advanced cutoff are available for IIT Patna?

JEE Advanced cutoffs for IIT Patna are listed for 2024, 2023, 2022; the 2024 list covers 32 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Advanced 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Patna?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Patna was 3,144 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.