CUTOFF

Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna Cutoff 2024: JEE Main Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Patna, Bihar · JEE Main

Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna admits students through JEE Main. Below are the JEE Main cutoffs for 2024, 2023, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna overview
2024, 2023JEE Main years

JEE Main cutoff years: 20242023 · JEE Main cutoff for all colleges

Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 6 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

All India quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning50,5869,17719,89311,3375,609
Civil Engineering73,96012,66126,92313,4535,253
Computer Science and Engineering45,9568,09618,46610,7445,405
Electrical and Electronics Engineering61,65510,82823,21413,3026,107
Electronics and Communication Engineering56,5099,91021,24112,2635,829
Mechanical Engineering68,87412,08323,52513,8846,485
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwDOBC-NCL PwD
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1,648Not available
Civil EngineeringNot availableNot available
Computer Science and Engineering2,8391,474
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot availableNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot availableNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot availableNot available
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning49,902
Civil Engineering73,723
Computer Science and Engineering48,437
Electrical and Electronics Engineering63,125
Electronics and Communication Engineering58,096
Mechanical Engineering74,275

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSSCST
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning70,61613,59317,3308,801
Civil Engineering1,08,24918,20721,81610,783
Computer Science and Engineering61,81811,20113,6117,165
Electrical and Electronics Engineering92,62216,20522,0799,936
Electronics and Communication Engineering84,17614,58019,9778,260
Mechanical Engineering1,05,04617,66323,12610,369
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning80,565
Civil Engineering1,05,566
Computer Science and Engineering72,038
Electrical and Electronics Engineering91,840
Electronics and Communication Engineering83,253
Mechanical Engineering96,140

Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna JEE Main Cutoff 2023

Final round (round 5) closing ranks for 5 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

All India quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCST
Civil Engineering74,16312,54927,38712,4495,284
Computer Science and Engineering46,3438,78317,82310,3614,675
Electrical and Electronics Engineering63,04011,40822,59612,5116,808
Electronics and Communication Engineering57,73010,41920,47911,3586,496
Mechanical Engineering69,86612,53626,73913,2636,996
Closing ranks for PwD seats · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral PwD
Civil EngineeringNot available
Computer Science and Engineering2,373
Electrical and Electronics EngineeringNot available
Electronics and Communication EngineeringNot available
Mechanical EngineeringNot available

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneralEWSSCST
Civil Engineering94,44715,71317,5727,142
Computer Science and Engineering62,77310,48514,2717,010
Electrical and Electronics Engineering80,08214,15919,3689,363
Electronics and Communication Engineering72,43412,57716,8028,270
Mechanical Engineering88,79015,04120,9058,140

Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna Cutoff FAQs

Which years of JEE Main cutoff are available for Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna?

JEE Main cutoffs for Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna are listed for 2024, 2023; the 2024 list covers 6 programme(s) across 5 counselling round(s).

What was the JEE Main 2024 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna?

In 2024 (round 5), the closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at Birla Institute of Technology Patna, Patna was 45,956 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.