CUTOFF

Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar Cutoff 2025: OJEE Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Bhubaneswar, Odisha · OJEE

Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar admits students through OJEE. Below are the OJEE cutoffs for 2025, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar overview
2025OJEE years

OJEE cutoff years: 2025 · OJEE cutoff for all colleges

Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar OJEE Cutoff 2025

Final round (round 1) closing ranks for 6 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

All India quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral
Computer Science and Engineering11,23,045
Electrical Engineering12,82,408
Electronics and Communication Engineering9,00,045

Home State quota

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats
ProgrammeGeneral
Civil Engineering15,11,107
Computer Science and Engineering15,10,579
Computer Science and Engineering (TFW)8,87,565
Electrical Engineering15,10,823
Electronics and Communication Engineering15,10,265
Mechanical Engineering15,10,656
Closing ranks by category · Female-only seats (including supernumerary)
ProgrammeGeneral
Computer Science and Engineering13,02,400

Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar Cutoff FAQs

Which years of OJEE cutoff are available for Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar?

OJEE cutoffs for Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar are listed for 2025; the 2025 list covers 6 programme(s) across 1 counselling round(s).

What was the OJEE 2025 closing rank for Electronics and Communication Engineering at Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar?

In 2025 (round 1), the closing rank for Electronics and Communication Engineering at Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar was 9,00,045 for the General category, gender-neutral seat pool, AI quota.

Bhubaneshwar College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar Cutoff 2025: OJEE Closing Ranks by Branch & Category | College Decision