CUTOFF

AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam Cutoff 2025: TNEA Closing Ranks by Branch & Category

Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu · TNEA

AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam admits students through TNEA. Below are the TNEA cutoffs for 2025, grouped by exam with the latest year first. Rank cutoffs show opening and closing ranks; a lower rank is better.

View AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam overview
2025TNEA years

TNEA cutoff years: 2025 · TNEA cutoff for all colleges

AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam TNEA Cutoff 2025

Final round (round 1) closing ranks for 7 programme(s); a lower rank is more competitive.

Closing ranks by category · Gender-neutral seats · State quota
ProgrammeGeneralSC
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science50,5061,67,589
Civil Engineering1,37,5391,82,720
Computer Science and Engineering64,6461,76,246
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1,45,6102,17,521
Electronics and Communication Engineering88,9902,31,639
Information Technology78,7111,75,386
Mechanical Engineering1,39,9541,73,617

AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam Cutoff FAQs

Which years of TNEA cutoff are available for AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam?

TNEA cutoffs for AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam are listed for 2025; the 2025 list covers 7 programme(s) across 1 counselling round(s).

What was the TNEA 2025 closing rank for Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam?

In 2025 (round 1), the closing rank for Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at AVC College of Engineering, Nagapattinam was 50,506 for the OC category, gender-neutral seat pool, STATE quota.